Title: 探討影響大學生參與服務學習之因素 : 以2017臺北世界大學運動會為例

Other Titles: To discuss the factors affecting college students' participation in service learning : a case of 2017 Taipei Universiade

Keywords: Service behavior;Service Learning;Taipei Universiade;服務行為;服務學習;臺北世大運

Abstract: 隨著校園裡的推廣,愈來愈多大學生有著熱忱的心願意花時間投入服務學習的工作。本研究調查並分析大學生參與服務學習的現況並瞭解 2017臺北世界大學運動會對於學生運動志工參與志工服務學習的動機、服務時間、服務內容,教育訓練、與管理的相關議題。

在校園裡,學生最重要的課題便是學習,充分瞭解並掌握大學生的參與動機與相關考量因素,能在服務中,同時能夠在服務過程中獲得大學生所期望的滿足,隨著自主學習社會的來臨,學習是不可忽略的也是現在校園裡重要的課題。研究假設包括(1)參與者個人特性對於服務學習影響(2)參與者動機對於服務學習影響(3)影響參與者從事服務學習因素關聯性。

With the promotion of the campus, more and more students have enthusiasm for spending time on service learning. This study investigates and analyzes the current situation of college students who participate in service learning and understands the motivation, service time, service content, education and training, and management related issues of 2017 Taipei Universiade.

In the campus, the most important topic for students is learning, which they can fully understand the motivation of participation and the related considerations while in the service process. simultaneously obtain the satisfaction they''re eager for. With the coming of autodidact learning society , learning is an essential and important issue in campus. The study hypothesis includes (1) the influence of the participant''s personal characteristics on the service learning (2) the participant''s motivation for the service learning (3) the affecting factors which related to participant who engage in service learning