题名: 建築資訊模型(BIM)的專案整合管理之應用研究

关键词: Building Information Modeling;Management Information System;Project Management Body of Knowledge;建築資訊模型;專案管理知識體系;資訊管理系統

摘要: 本研究與某營造公司合作使用建築資訊模型(BIM)取代部分傳統工作,以該公司承攬某地下停車場新建統包工程,探討實務上利用執行工程專案透過資訊管理系統來整合專案管理知識體系所論述十大知識領域-整合、範圍、時間、成本、品質、人力資源、溝通、風險、採購及利害關係人等各項管理方式及成果,綜合歸納探討應用BIM後可能取代的傳統營建工作,及相關管理流程等實質效益,使營建團隊相互間的工作協調能更為緊密連結,讓現場施工問題以最迅速方式讓專案管理者做正確判定和解決,降低工地現場修改的成本、時間及提高準確性,減少現場廢料垃圾及餘料浪費問題,藉以提升施工階段之專案管理效率。

This research cooperated with a construction company to explored Building Information Modelling (BIM) as an alternative approach to the traditional working methods in a design-build underground parking facility project. BIM approach was applied in this project to replace certain traditional working methods and to integrate the ten key areas of the ''Project Management Body of Knowledge'' - integration, scope, time, cost, quality, human resource, communication, risk, procurement and stakeholder. This research has demonstrated that BIM can brings benefits of solving the problems occurred on the construction sites efficiently, making the right decisions, deducing the cost and time waste, improving the accuracy and reducing site waste and material waste.