Title: 雙亞硝基鈷/鐵化合物與含氮雜環碳烯(NHCs)之化合物合成與鑑定,以及其與雙磷雙硫配位基之配位反應

Other Titles: Synthesis and characterization of Co/Fe dinitrosyl complexes with carbonyl N-Heterocyclic Carbenes(NHCs) and P2S2 ligand coordination environment

Keywords: 雙亞硝基鈷化合物;一氧化氮;DNIC;Nitric oxide

Abstract: 雙亞硝基鐵化合物 (DNICs) 在生物體之主要功能為傳遞與儲存一氧化氮,本論文乃透過置換中心金屬合成類似雙亞硝基鐵化合物的雙亞硝基鈷化合物,並以含氮異環碳烯 N-Heterocyclic Carbenes(NHCs) 為配位基合成一系列亞硝基鈷化合物,使用 [Fe(TPP)Cl] 做為一氧化氮 (NO) 捕捉劑對此測試了解釋放 NO之能力,並透過紅外線光譜儀及 X-ray 單晶繞射儀鑑定亞硝基鈷化合物結構。

化合物 [(NO)Fe(N2S2)Fe(NO)2]+ 化合物 (N2S2=N,N’-bis(2-mercapt-oethyl)-1,4-diazacycloheptane) 在2014被發表,可當作還原質子 (H+) 產生氫氣 (H2) 的電催化劑,本篇論文以 meso-1,3Bis[(mercaptoethyl)phenylphosphino] propane (H2meppp) 做為配位基,目標是能合成出類似結構,且比較P與N做配位時,特性與穩定度的不同以求改良並藉由紅外線光譜探討其配位方式。

The primary functions of Dinitrosyl iron complexes (DNICs) in vivo are transportation and storage of Nitric oxide (NO). In here, we report a series of synthetic analogs of DNICs by using cobalt as metal center and N-Heterocyclic Carbenes (NHCs) as ligands. We measure the NO releasing ability of nitrosyl cobalt complexes by using [Fe(TPP)Cl] as NO trapping agent . Thesenitrosyl cobalt complexes were characterized by Fourier transform infrared spectroscopy (FTIR), UV-vis spectroscopy, Nuclear magnetic resonance (NMR) and Single crystal X-ray Diffraction.

The cationic [(NO)Fe(N2S2)Fe(NO)2]+ complexes have been published in 2014 (N2S2 = N,N’-bis(2-mercaptoethyl)-1,4-diazacycloheptane). The cationic dinucleardinitrosyl iron complex was found to be electro catalyst for H+ reduction,in term of H2 production. We report a series of synthetic analogs of [(NO)Fe(N2S2)Fe(NO)2]+/-by using(CO)2Fe(NO)2,(CO)3Co(NO) and meso-1,3Bis[(mercaptoethyl)phenylphosphino] propane (H2meppp) as ligands, andcompare the differences of stability and properties between the P and N atom of the ligand. The coordination and the possible structures are also discussed and characterized by its Fourier transform infrared (FTIR) spectra.