Title: 液晶生物檢測系統之探針改良

Other Titles: The improvement of the probe for liquid crystal biosensor

Keywords: Biosensor;Immunoassay;LC sensor;生物檢測;免疫分析;液晶檢測器

Abstract: 免疫分析法一直是在作疾病檢測時所使用最主要的方法,近年來,關於免液晶檢測系統在免疫分析上的研究越來越多,因為液晶檢測系統兼具便宜、容易操作以及方便判讀等優點。

目前在所有液晶檢測系統中,液晶固體介面為最常運用在免疫分析上的一個系統,但是相較於其他的液晶檢測系統,液晶固體介面的操作較為繁瑣,且人為變因較大,所以本篇研究提出幾個改善液晶檢測系統在免疫分析上運用的方法,比如利用奈米金粒子放大訊號以改善偵測極限;利用毛細管取代傳統的液晶玻璃系統檢測法或是利用有機化學合成生物檢測用的探針,並將探針運用於液晶液體檢測系統等,將液晶型免疫分析法設計得更便利。

Immunoassay is the most employed method in disease detection. In recent years, more and more studies have been done on immunoassay of liquid crystal sensor system. Due to its advantages of cheap, easy operation, and convenient interpretation.

In all liquid crystal sensor systems, liquid crystal (LC) solid interface is the most used system on immunoassay. Compared to the other LC sensor systems, the operation of LC solid interface is more complex. Therefore, we come up with several methods to improve the immunoassay of LC sensor system. For example: Using gold nanoparticles to amplify signals to improve detection limits. Using capillary instead of glass to construct LC solid interface system. Designing selective probe for detecting bio-molecule via organic chemistry synthesis. Make LC immunoassay more convenient.