Title: 以延伸X光吸收光譜精細結構探討銅摻雜對TiNi合金局域結構之影響

Other Titles: Cu-substitution effect on the TiNi alloys studied by extended X-ray absorption fine structure

Keywords: 銅鎳合金摻雜銅;Ti-Ni alloy dope Copper;EXAFS

Abstract: 我們以延伸X光吸收光譜精細結構(EXAFS)對鈦鎳形狀記憶合金依照摻雜不同比例的銅Ti50Ni50-xCux(x=5、7.5、10、15、20、25、30)進行原子結構分析。我們將EXAFS部分去做傅立葉轉換至R-space再分別對Ni、Cu K-edge的第一配位峰的Ni-Ti及Cu-Ti鍵結去做Fitting後得到配位數、鍵長、Debye-Waller facter (DWF)等數據去探討當摻雜銅濃度不同時晶體結構變化的定量分析,藉由Fitting的結果皆可看出shift造成之影響,最後再與熱電性質等數據去做分析,可看出晶格亂度上升(DWF)導致聲子不易傳導,進而影響其電阻率及晶格熱導率。

We have performed extended X-ray absorption fine structure (EXAFS)

measurements to investigate the variation of local atomic structures of a series of Ti50Ni50-xCux(x=5、7.5、10、15、20、25、30) alloy. We made the EXAFS part to Fourier transform to R-space, Respectively, the first coordination peak of Ni & Cu K-edge, Then, Fitting Ni-Ti and Cu-Ti bond get the coordination number、bond distance and Debye-Waller facter (DWF). According to the curve fitting of EXAFS,To explore the quantitative analysis of the crystal structure change when the doped copper concentration, can be seen shift phenomenon. Finally, with the thermoelectric properties data to do the analysis. The Debye-Waller facter rise causes the phonon to be less conductive, Which in turn affects its resistivity and lattice thermal conductivity.