题名: 逆向抵押貸款結合保險商品之研究

关键词: 反向抵押貸款;逆向抵押貸款;以房養老;保險;Reverse Mortgage;RM;Insurance

摘要: 論文提要內容:

台灣隨著時間的變遷,高齡化及少子化問題日益惡化之下,政府面臨到退休金不足的壓力,加上台灣自有住宅率高,可透過逆向抵押貸款(Reverse Mortgages,RM)將所擁有之「固定資產」轉換成「流動性資產」的方式,以改善老年經濟問題。但因我國的傳統思想觀念、法令規範及其商品所面臨到的風險等因素,使逆向抵押貸款在可貸額度及保障上都較不足以滿足退休生活需求。對於高齡者來說,可能會因年齡的增加使醫療、照護等需求的提升,以致於所貸的資金無法滿足生活需求,本研究藉由年金、長照、醫療等保險商品,將逆向抵押貸款與保險作結合,能更有效的提升老年退休生活之需求保障。在商品結合上,因高齡之借款人的年齡與身體狀況等問題使保險公司面臨的風險較大,借款人也較難獲得所需之保障,保險公司若能設計出低保費高保障之保險商品與逆向抵押貸款作結合,使高齡之借款人既有現金收入保障資金缺口,又可以保險商品來滿足各個經濟安全之保障。

故本研究探討逆向抵押貸款結合保險商品的研究,透過專家訪談瞭解到我國逐漸開始重視高齡化商品的發展,而逆向抵押貸款結合保險的商品可有效滿足老年生活之保障,但在結合上亦須突破老年投保保險之阻礙,創新與逆向抵押貸款結合之保險商品。最後希望能透過逆向抵押貸款與保險的結合解決國家之經濟壓力並滿足老人生活所需之保障。

Abstract:

As the time passes, Taiwan starts to face the problem of becoming an aging society with deterioration of birth rate; the government starts to have the pressure on lack of pension. Also Taiwan’s housing rate is drastically increasing, where elders go through the Reverse Mortgages by using the method of fixed assets exchange to current assets to improve elders’ economic issues. However, the traditional ideas of our country the law and other products started to face some risks on the way. This caused the loanable fund in Reverse Mortgage to not be able to meet the retired elders’ needs because in elders’ mind as the age increases the spending on medical and house care will follow. Annuity insurance, long-term care insurance, and medical insurance products are the guarantee of their retired living. If can combine Reverse Mortgages and insurance, this might effective increase the needs of the elders’ living. Due to the health and age of elders, insurance companies will face bigger risks; the borrower may have a tougher time getting their required security. If the Insurance Company can design a low cost with high security insurance product to integrate with Reverse Mortgages, this will give the elderly borrowers to have both income protection funds and insurance products that will secure their economic life.

This essay is an analysis of many professional knowledge and throughts from interviews to understand our country has gradually begin to realize the importance of the development of aging goods. Also how Reverse Mortgages and insurance products combine can effectively meet the protection of old age, but in combination must break through the insured on the obstacles and innovation innovative combination of insurance products. Hopefully this collaboration could solve our country economic problem and satisfied the need of the elders.