题名: 年金變革的不確定性對民眾購買商業保險的影響之研究

关键词: 保險;年金;Insurance;pension

摘要: 近期的年金制度的改革,影響所及包括勞工、公教人員等,引起社會大眾的重視,人人都關心的議題。想當然爾勢必引起保險銷售人員的關注,並將此議題利用於保險行銷,而這改革是否會改變民眾的商業保險購買行為,是本研究想加以探討的課題。

本研究變數資料的取得採發放問卷方式,回收有效樣本數為263份,回收後有效問卷以統計軟體進行資料統計分析方式,採描述性統計、交叉分析等方式,將各研究變項做統計分析,以探討研究之結果。 統計分析結果顯示,大部分人對近年的有關年金制度變革的議題,以及對自身適用的年金與退休制度的改變內容,大致上是了解。大部分人認為將來的老年生活,需要為金錢煩憂,而且認為將來退休後,需

要為醫療照護支出煩憂。

大部分人認為退休生活的主要資金來源,該由政府、雇主、自己三方共同負擔。近期的年金制度變革的話題,會讓大部分人重新關注與審視自身的退休問題。大部分人認為提高退休年金請領年齡、提高每月退休提撥,以及所得替代率降低,會影響自身的退休規劃。對於現在或未來一年內購買商業保險的意願有半數以上的受訪者現在或未來一年內針對購買醫療險、年金險、儲蓄險、投資型保單的意願是不變

的。但是卻有將近40%受訪者現在或未來一年內購買長期照護險的意願傾向是增加的。

In recent the pension reform system is planning to change. The change will impact including labors, civil servants and teachers, etc., in all have attracted the attention of the community, and everyone is concerned about the issue. Certainly will also cause the concern of insurance sales person, and use the issue as the selling point in insurance marketing. And whether this will change the people''s purchase behavior in commercial insurance, is the subject that this research wants to take into a study or not.

The research variable material obtains picks the provide questionnaire way, the reflex winding effective sample number is 263, after recycling effective questionnaire by the software of statistical analysis ways, picks ways and so on descriptive statistics analysis, cross table, make variable research each construction surface the statistical analysis, discusses result of the research. Statistics analysis result suggest, Most of the people on the recent changes in the annuity system and the applicable annuity and retirement system changes, is generally understood.

Most of the people is worry about the saving it is not enough to cover the future of the elderly life, and also worry about the need for medical care spending while retirement. Most of the people think that the government, employers and personal tripartite have to share the funding of retirement together. The topic of the changes in the annuity system will allow most people to re-focus and examine their own retirement problems. Most people think that raising the retirement age, raising the monthly retirement fee, and the reduction in the income replacement rate will impact their retirement plans. For the willingness to purchase commercial insurance for now or in the next year, more than half of the respondents'' willingness to buy medical insurance, annuity insurance, savings insurance and investment insurance in the next year or for the next year will remain unchanged. But there are nearly 40% of respondents who are now or within the next year to buy long-term care insurance tend to be increased.