Title: 台灣壽險職場行銷主要經營模式研究

Other Titles: A study of major business model for life insurance worksite marketing in Taiwan

Keywords: Distribution Channels;Experience Survey;Group Insurance;Voluntary Benefits Plan;worksite marketing;行銷通路;員工福利計畫;專家訪談;團體保險;職場行銷

Abstract: 職場行銷業務主要起源於勞工福利制度為兼顧企業福利成本的控制及員工福利之可攜式,經由企業統籌規劃員工自費保險福利計畫,企業主提供法定基本保障外之部分成本轉由職工自行負擔,以緩和員工福利成本上漲的壓力;企業主以類似「團購」的方式取得較優惠的價格或承保條件,員工能享有經濟效益,即為壽險職場行銷業務之發展起源。

本研究透過國內壽險業實務專家、企業承辦主管與行銷人主管三方面訪談方式,以實際服務案例分析壽險公司各型態職場行銷之經營模式、及促進業務發展的關鍵成功因素。

本研究依據實務專家經驗,針對(1)公教市場(2)電子科技產業(3)傳統製造業(4)中小型企業等不同職域型態,歸納各壽險職場行銷型態主要之經營模式為(1)取得經營職場同意(2)成立職域行銷專案小組,整合各行銷通路資源(3)團險行政作業的協調(4)舉辦團保說明會(5)售後服務與再銷售。

另外,經本研究了解壽險職場行銷成功的關鍵因素有:(1)營造保險公司的長期經營承諾與策略。(2)透過職場行銷建立保險公司企業品牌形象。(3)產品多元化、簡易投保程序及優惠價格、可攜式長期壽險(4) E化的網路平台、快速且正確的理賠服務。

目前國內大型企業職場行銷,已成為具有大型業務通路之保險同業兵家必競的市場,然而中小型企業之職場行銷也愈來愈受到壽險公司的重視;經營各職域行銷型態之關鍵成功因素可供未來壽險公司規劃職場行銷時參酌運用,以利迅速建立成功的職場行銷的經營模式。

The worksite marketing business mainly originated from the retirement schemes have been changed to adopt defined contribution systems, they have merited both the welfare cost control of the employer and the portable rights of employees. The enterprises arranged “Voluntary Benefits Plan” collectively to transfer the inflated cost to be borne by the workers, and release the pressure of the rising of employee benefit plans cost. The enterprises obtain a more favorable price or underwriting conditions in “group-buying”, workers can relatively enjoy the economic benefits, that is the development of worksite marketing.

This study adopts Cases Study by interviewing the experienced participants to search for major business model for life Insurance worksite marketing in Taiwan, and key success factors for life insurance companies.

This study bases on the experience of participants in different worksite marketing,such as (1) Government employees market (2) Electronic technology industry (3) Traditional manufacturing industry (4) Small and medium enterprises, the business module of worksite marketing may be summarized in(1)Persuade the enterprises to access worksite marketing(2) sustainable worksite marketing organization, assisting to develop group insurance worksite marketing(3) Coordination of administrative operations (4) “Voluntary Benefits Plan”seminar (5) After-sales service and resale.

According to this study, the key success factors for life insurance worksite marketing are as follows,(1) Insurer’s commitment to establish long term business relationship(2)Establish corporate brand image(3)Diversified product, simplified underwriting rules and preferential prices, portable long term life insurance(4)strong electronic administrative process system capability, rapid and accurate claim services.

The large-scale insurance company in domestic not only compete for large-scale worksite marketing,but also pay more and more attention to small and medium enterprises.The business module of worksite marketing and the key success factors in this syudy may be useful for any life insurance company in the future.