題名: 關係品質、銷售人員特質及粉絲頁經營黏著度對顧客忠誠計畫之影響 : 以星巴克為例

其他題名: Effect of relationship quality, salesperson characteristics, stickiness of Facebook fan page and customer loyalty : an empirical study of Starbucks

關鍵詞: Relationship Quality;Salesperson Characteristics;Starbucks coffee;Stickiness of Facebook Fan Page Customer Loyalty;星巴克咖啡;粉絲頁經營黏著度;銷售人員特質;關係品質;顧客忠誠

摘要: 有鑒於星巴克於連鎖咖啡廳之最高市佔率,星巴克目前依舊穩坐營收龍頭,但咖啡市場日漸蓬勃,星巴克該如何保持高營收並因應市場變化,推出的顧客忠誠計畫是否已足夠?又或者裡裡外外都需有所改變?本研究主要目的在於了解關係品質、銷售人員特質以及粉絲頁經營黏著度對於顧客忠誠之關聯性,並找出每個項目之重要性。

本研究採取問卷調查法,以「關係品質、銷售人員特質及粉絲頁經營黏著度對顧客忠誠計畫之影響-以星巴克為例」問卷為研究工具,以喝過星巴克之民眾為研究對象,共發出310份,回收305份,剔除無效問卷5份,回收率為97%。

本研究將透過文獻回顧了解關係品質、銷售人員特質、粉絲頁經營黏著度對於顧客忠誠之定義並建立本研究問卷。建立問卷後進行問卷測驗。問卷測驗後檢驗問卷之信度與效度並分析結果,研究結果將可提供給企業或後續相關研究者作為建議及參考。

Starbucks remains the leader in the chain coffeehouse market, holding the largest share of the market. However in the booming coffee market, how should Starbucks maintain high profits and respond to market demands? Is it enough to simply have a customer loyalty program? Or does Starbucks need to change their business model from the inside out?

The purpose of this study is to explore the relationship between relationship quality, salesperson characteristics, stickiness of Facebook fan page and customer loyalty.

The methodology of this study was a questionnaire relating to relationship quality, salesperson characteristics, stickiness of its Facebook fan page, and customer loyalty to Starbucks. Our sample size only contained those who had previously consumed Starbucks coffee. We distributed 310 questionnaires and collected 305 completed questionnaires. Five of the collected questionnaires were inadmissible so our total recovery rate was 97%.

We defined relationship quality, salesperson characteristics, stickiness of Facebook fan page, and customer loyalty through a literature review. We constructed the questionnaire based on previous research and afterwards we distributed the questionnaire amongst our subjects. After the questionnaires were complete, we tested the reliability and validity of the questionnaire and analyzed the results. Our research findings will help to inform future research projects and current and prospective enterprises.