Title: 以社群網路觀點重新探討精品的消費價值

Other Titles: Reexamining the consumption value of luxury goods through the perspective of social network

Keywords: 精品消費者;體驗價值;社群網路;即看即買;Social Media Online Behavior;Experience Value;See Now Buy Now;Luxury Goods Consumers

Abstract: 科技日新月異,進而發展出許多新的商業模式以及行銷策略,可以說是為過去的商業行為譜出新樂章。然而在現在的數位時代當中,企業不該沿襲舊制,再延用以往與消費者溝通的模式。隨著網際網路的發達,使用社群媒體的人數逐漸攀升,改變所有人類消費的習慣,過去要透過報章媒體雜誌才能得到資訊,但現在卻可以透過社群網路即時連線,這也意味著新世代接收訊息的方式早已悄悄改變。因此Facebook、 Instagram等社群平台可以說是當今行銷、建立品牌不可或缺的重要角色。

近年來,科技的進步,使得大眾有更多元的管道可以追求及瞭解時尚,時尚不再僅是特定人士的專利。社群媒體的推波助瀾,拉近距離。透過網站,粉絲專頁、即看即買的時裝秀等資訊都能即時呈現在消費者眼前。

本研究以焦點群體訪談法作為本次研究方紡,探討精品消費者透過社群網路的渲染下,精品數位的體驗價值與傳統購買精品價值相比較,價值的擴大,延伸,轉化甚至是改變。

Technology with each passing day, and then develop a number of new business models and marketing strategies, can be said for the past business behavior spectrum of new strategies. However, in the current era of digital, enterprises should not follow the traditional way, and try to keep extended with the past to communicate with consumer’s style. With the development of the Internet network, the number of people using social media platform has gradually risen, changing the habit of all human consumption, substitute the past through the newspaper, media or magazine to get information. Now you can connect through the Social media platform network, which also means the way in which new generations receive messages has changed quietly. Such as Facebook, Instagram and other Social media platform can be said that today''s marketing, the establishment of an important role in the brand indispensable.

In recent years, the progress of science and technology, making the public have multiple way can pursue and understand the fashion. Fashion is no longer just a specific person''s patent. Social media platform waving and making much closer, through the website, fans page, to see the fashion show and other information can be presented in front of consumers immediately.

In this study subject focusing Social media platform interview method as the research side spinning, to explore the quality of consumers through the social network rendering, the experience of the value of quality and traditional purchase of boutique value compared to the value of the expansion, extension, transformation or even changed.