题名: 探討醫院的企業社會責任與民眾的就醫選擇

关键词: 企業社會責任;公司認同;從眾行為;corporate social responsibility;Company identity;herd behavior

摘要: 從營銷的角度來看,本論文的目的是探討患者對企業社會責任訪問意向的潛在關係。在文獻中,大多數關於企業社會責任主題的現有研究集中在企業界,特別是本論文著重於非營利性機構如醫院,為後續文獻作出貢獻。基於文獻綜述,本論文以企業社會責任觀點和企業形象作為理論依據。另外,研究另一個目的是在全民健康保險框架下建立的醫療機構。在當今的環境下,像醫院這樣的非營利組織是由政府的政策和法規管理的。基於實證結果,本論文為醫院管理者提供了實際意義及對該領域學者的理論產生影響。最後,在本論文文末的部分討論本研究的局限性。

From a marketing perspective, the present thesis aims to discuss the potential relationship between patient’s intention to visit hospitals with CSR (Corporate Social Responsibility). In the literature, most existing studies on CSR topic focus on the business sector. In particular, this thesis contributes to the literature by focusing on no-profit organizations such as hospitals. Based on the literature review, this thesis adopts corporate social responsibility perspective and corporate identity theory as the foundation of theoretical roots.

In addition, another purpose of the study was to establish a medical institution under the framework of National Health Insurance. In today’s environment, non-profit organizations such as hospitals are governed by government policies and regulations. Based on the empirical results, this thesis provide practical implications for managers of hospitals and theoretical implications for scholars in the field. Finally, this thesis discusses limitations at the end of the thesis.