Title: 服務品質對跨境電商平台的使用意圖影響之研究 : 以顧客滿意為中介變數

Other Titles: The influence of service quality on usage intention toward cross-border e-Commerce platform : the mediating effect of customer satisfaction

Keywords: 跨境電商平台;服務品質;顧客滿意;Cross-Border E-Commerce Platform;Service Quality;Customer Satisfaction

Abstract: 隨著市場的開拓及國際化的趨勢,網路市場的商機讓許多企業積極朝跨境電子商務發展。跨境購物乃是消費者網購行為的新趨勢,如何吸引消費者持續使用乃是所有跨境經營者的一大考驗,據此本研究將針對影響消費者使用跨境電商平台之有關的決定因素進行探討。

本研究目的在探討服務品質是否會顯著影響顧客滿意之形成,並且會進一步經由顧客滿意顯著影響消費者對跨境電商平台的使用意圖,以及消費者對跨境電商平台的使用意圖形成過程中,顧客滿意所扮演的關鍵角色為何。

一、 在台灣的跨境電商市場中,顧客滿意確實是影響消費者對跨境電商平台使用意圖的關鍵前因。

二、 在台灣的跨境電商市場中,跨境電商平台服務品質的有形性、保證與可靠性、關懷性,確實是顧客滿意形成的關鍵前因,並且會進一步經由顧客滿意影響消費者對跨境電商平台的使用意圖;除此之外,跨境電商平台服務品質的回應性未能成為顧客滿意形成的關鍵前因,亦無法進一步經由顧客滿意影響消費者對跨境電商平台的使用意圖。

With the business opportunity of internet market, many enterprises have developed cross-border e-Commerce actively. Cross-border shopping is the new trend of consumer behavior for online shopping. It is a test to all cross-border managers how to attract the consumers to use the cross-border e-Commerce platform continually. The study will investigate the key factors for using cross-border e-Commerce platform in Taiwan market.

The purpose of this study is to investigate service quality whether it would have a positive impact on customer satisfaction or not, and influence on usage intention through customer satisfaction. Moreover, customer satisfaction is playing an important intermediary role.

(1).In cross-border e-Commerce market in Taiwan, customer satisfaction has mediation effect to influence on usage intention.

(2).In cross-border e-Commerce market in Taiwan, tangibles, assurance & reliability and empathy of service quality are the key factors for customer satisfaction. Furthermore, they will influence on usage intention through customer satisfaction. However, responsiveness of service quality is not the key factor for customer satisfaction. It will not influence on usage intention through customer satisfaction.