题名: FINTECH金融科技對銀行信用貸款的影響與因應

关键词: financial technology;P2P;Personal Loan;金融科技;信用貸款

摘要: 在金融科技的浪潮中,蔓延在銀行業產生不可阻擋的力量,客戶需要的不再只是實體營業據點,Fintech創新模式的出現,非金融機構積極介入第三方支付、網路借貸、群眾籌資等「網路金融」平台,擾動了金融市場,任何具有大量數據資料機構或是公司湧現。點對點信貸P2P(Peer-to-Peer lending)網路借貸平台的仲介角色,跳過銀行這個中介者,改變著以往借貸和投資的方式。

本研究在於探討銀行信用貸款的演進與 FinTech 的發展過程,並隨著金融環境的變化,探討 Fintech 脫媒下所衍生出的中間服務平台的創新貸款平台,以金融科技平台媒合借款者與放款者所形成的 P2P 貸款模式,去中介化的個人對個人模式,借款人支付較利息且提供投資人獲得較高的報酬,讓借貸的模式有了更多的可能性與商業價值,對傳統金融機構也構成極大的威脅,經開始蠶食銀行市占大餅。在匹變的金融環境及成本的考量之下,銀行業也因此陸續發展各項金融服務因應市場,並藉由個案分析探討台灣銀行業信貸的未來發展與運用。

In the waves of financial technology, the spread makes an irresistible strength in the banking industry. Customers need not just touchable business bases anymore. The rise of innovation models, like Fintech, a non-financial institutions actively involved in Network financial platform, such as the third-party payment, Internet loans, money-raising by masses, which has disturbed the financial market, any institution with a large number of data sources, or companies. Peer-to-Peer lending, the intermediary role of the online lending platform, which skips traditional banks, changes the way how people borrow and invest.

This research is to explore the evolution of bank credit and the development process of FinTech. With the change of financial environment, this paper explores the innovative loan platform, the derivative of the disintermediation of Fintech becomes the intermediate service platform, which is based on financial technology platform. The resulting P2P loan model goes to the intermediary of the individual to the individual model, the borrower pays the interest and provides the investor with a higher reward, so that the loan model has more possibilities and commercial value to the traditional financial Institutions also constitute a great threat, began to erode the banking market accounted for the pie. In the financial environment and cost considerations, the banking industry has also developed financial services in response to the market, and through case analysis to explore the future development and application of Taiwan''s banking credit.