题名: 品牌熟悉度、網路口碑與抽獎可控性對賭博式價格促銷活動之影響

关键词: 賭博式價格促銷;品牌熟悉度;網路口碑;抽獎可控性;參與意願;單次品牌轉換意願;gambled price discounts;brand familiarity;Online Word-of-Mouth;perceived controllability;willingness of participation;willingness of once brand switch

摘要: 零售業者在台灣的競爭激烈,為了刺激顧客上門,常常會運用各式各樣的促銷折扣來吸引消費者。本研究主要目的是在探討在賭博式價格促銷下,品牌熟悉度、網路口碑與抽獎可控性對消費者之參與意願與單次品牌轉換意願之影響。利用實驗設計之方式,設計出2(品牌熟悉度的高或低)X2(網路口碑的正面或負面)X2(抽獎可控性的高或低)共8組實驗問卷在網路問卷平台進行發放,回收有效問卷共212份,利用SPSS統計軟體進行變異數分析得到的結論有:(1)在賭博式價格促銷下,品牌熟悉度高之單次品牌轉換意願會顯著地高於品牌熟悉度低之單次品牌轉換意願。(2)在賭博式價格促銷下,抽獎可控性高之參與意願會顯著地高於抽獎可控性低之參與意願。(3)賭博式價格促銷下,網路口碑之效果不明顯。

Retailers are highly competitive in Taiwan. In order to stimulate customers’ willingness to go to the store, retailers often make use of a variety of promotional discounts to attract consumers. The purpose of this study is to discuss the influence of brand familiarity, online word-of-mouth and perceived controllability on the willingness of consumer participation and the willingness of once brand switch under the gambled price discount. We take advantage of experimental design to conduct 2 (brand familiarity with the high or low) X2 (online word-of-mouth positive or negative) X2 (perceived controllability of the high or low), and these contain eight experimental questionnaires in the network. We receive 212 valid questionnaires and use SPSS to analyze the results through ANOVA, and find the following conclusions:

(1)Under the Gambled price discount, the willingness of once brand switch with high brand familiarity is significantly higher than low brand familiarity. (2)Under the gambled price discount, the willingness of participation with high perceived controllability is significantly higher than low perceived controllability. (3) Under the gambled price discount, the effect of online word of mouth is not obvious.