题名: To explore the influence from advertising appeal , eco environment commitment and purchasing intention : Fair Trade coffee

关键词: Advertising Appeal;Fair Trade Knowledge;Level of Eco-Environment Commitment;消費者生態環境承諾程度;廣告訴求

摘要: 本研究希望透過既有的研究架構與假說上面探討,定義不同的廣告訴求對消費者購買意願的影響,來自於314位參與者的匿名回答,透過瞭解台灣大學生與大陸留英學生在公平貿易知識及對公平貿易咖啡豆的購買意願。探討公平貿易咖啡豆在六個公平貿易知識面向等級與購買意願。

把受訪者分為三群生態環境承諾程度,各為低、中、高。探討態環境承諾程度及廣告訴求對公平貿易咖啡購買意願關係是否有干擾效果。

探討不同廣告訴求與生態環境承諾程度的大學生在公平貿易知識與購買意願上的差異,瞭解理性與感性的廣告訴求對公平貿易知識及購買意願的影響。

研究結果表示,與非積極的環保主義者相比,積極的環保主義者對公平貿易咖啡的購買意願將有顯著差異。同時,理性廣告訴求與感性廣告訴求在影響大學生對公平貿易咖啡豆的購買意願達顯著差異,感性廣告訴求有較高的購買意願。

The present research attempts to explore the influences of different advertising appeal on different types of green consumers Data was collected with anonymous responses from the 314 participants in the university. Using Fair Trade coffee as an advertisement product to evaluate the six fair trade knowledge dimensions and purchase intention. Participants are categorized into three levels of eco-environmental commitment-high, medium and low group. The results show emotional advertising appeal could increase customers’ purchase intention than rational advertising appeal. In addition, participants believe rational advertising appeal could provide high information quality than emotional appeal. Furthermore, participants have more environment concern; they would show stronger interest about Fair Trade products.