題名: 企業併購的人力資源規劃策略 : 以T銀行為例

其他題名: Human resource planning strategy for mergers and acquisitions : an example from T bank

關鍵詞: Employee rights and interests;Human Resources;M&A;人力資源;併購;員工權益

摘要: 在九零年代之後企業併購已經成為國際上的趨勢,全球及國內企業無不希望憑藉著企業之間的併購,建立起比原有組織架構更具競爭及主導力的企業,並期待創造出更高的盈餘及績效。然而,在購併行為中,企業為達到目的或許會提出許多的措施,如員工資遣、提高企業獲利及員工業績目標或獎勵辦法,希望員工能滿意進而加以貢獻知識,但卻往往忽略了這些在企業購併後所推行的種種措施有時並不一定符合員工的胃口,影響的不僅僅只有工作投入的部份,甚至也會影響到員工意願度的投入,當員工發現組織的制度,與個人工作價值觀不符合時,往往會造成工作上的倦怠和投入降低,最後導致離開崗位意願上升的傾向。

企業併購是一個極為複雜的問題,在併購過程中,除了產生企業所有權或經營權改變之法律問題,亦發生勞雇雙方關係是否應繼續維持的人事管理問題,及員工權益保障問題。企業併購後不論公司法人格消滅與否,併購後組織整合,皆有可能導致員工原有之勞動契約受到影響,這也是員工所擔心的問題,一個公司的組成包含不同職級員工,每個人的生涯規劃、年資、年齡、工作內容等因素影響其對併購之看法,對年資高、年齡高之員工而言,併購後將面臨工作權喪失、中年失業及轉業困難,有些人則認為併購後優離優退能領取一筆錢,有些人則接受變化,並努力提升自我競爭力,但無論哪一種類型的員工,都呈現出從屬性的勞動關係,員工的經濟弱勢,除非有強大工會組織與資方抗衡,以及完善的法規保障員工權益,否則員工對併購後的安排僅能被動地接受。

After the 1990s, corporate mergers and acquisitions have become an international trend,global and domestic enterprises are all hope that by virtue of mergers and acquisitions between enterprises,to establish a more competitive and dominant than the original organizational structure of the enterprise , and look forward to creating a higher surplus and performance。

However, in the mergers and acquisitions, enterprises may reach a number of measures to achieve their goals, such as employee dispatch, improve corporate profits and staff performance goals or incentives, hope that employees can be satisfied and then contribute to knowledge, But often overlooked in the enterprise after the implementation of the various measures sometimes not necessarily meet the appetite of employees, the impact of not only part of the work input, and even affect the input of employee willingness, when employees find the organization of the system, and personal work values do not meet, often resulting in work burnout and reduce investment, and finally lead to the tendency to leave the job will rise。

Enterprise mergers and acquisitions is a very complex issue, in the process of mergers and acquisitions, in addition to produce corporate ownership or the right to change the legal issues, but also whether the relationship between employers and employees should continue to maintain the personnel management issues, and employee rights protection issues.

After the merger of enterprises, regardless of whether the corporate personality or the disappearance of mergers and acquisitions after the organization, are likely to lead to employees of the original labor contract affected, which is worried about the staff, a company composed of different ranks of employees, each person''s career planning, work years, age, work content and other factors affect its view of mergers and acquisitions, high-year-old, high age employees, the merger will face the loss of work rights, middle-aged unemployment and job difficulties, some people think that after the merger You can accept the change and try to improve the self-competitiveness, but no matter what type of employee, have shown a relationship between the labor relations。

Employees of the economic weakness, unless there is a strong trade union organizations and employers to compete, and improve the laws and regulations to protect the rights and interests of employees, or employees after the merger arrangements can only passively accepted.