題名: 品牌產品的空瓶回收獎勵活動對消費者購買意圖之影響

其他題名: The influence of in-store product recycling programs on consumers' purchase intentions

關鍵詞: 綠色消費;計劃行為理論;空瓶回收獎勵活動;知覺利益;知覺犧牲;綠色消費意識;green consumption;TPB;In-store product recycling programs;Perceived Benefit;perceived sacrifice;Green consumerism consciousness

摘要: 近年來民眾意識到環境破壞日益嚴重,因而重視環境保護,並且開始採行綠色消費。本研究之目的在於探討品牌產品的空瓶回收獎勵活動對消費者購買意圖之影響。據此,本研究之架構一先以「計劃行為理論(TPB)」為基礎,探究消費者面對不同的獎勵誘因時,自備廢棄產品空瓶參與品牌的「空瓶回收獎勵活動」,進而購買的可能因素;架構二再探討不同綠色消費意識之消費者,其參與品牌產品「空瓶回收獎勵活動」所知覺之利益與犧牲、態度與購買意圖的關係。架構一之研究發現:(1)面對不同的誘因類型時,參與品牌產品「空瓶回收獎勵活動」之態度與主觀規範會與消費者的購買意圖構成顯著相關。(2)面對不同的誘因類型時,知覺行為控制是預測消費者購買意圖的關鍵因素。架構二之研究發現:(1)知識價值是形塑不同綠色消費意識之消費者態度的重要前因。(2)知覺犧牲與不同綠色消費意識之消費者的態度有顯著相關。(3)態度扮演預測綠色消費意識弱之消費者購買意圖的關鍵角色。

Awareness of the deterioration of the environment has raised the issue of environmental protection, which in turn has developed green consumption. The purpose of this paper is to elucidate the influence of in-store product recycling programs on consumers’ purchase intentions. Thus, this study will first employ the theory of planned behavior to investigate the impact of different types of incentives on consumers’ purchase intention, and then examine the effect of green consumerism consciousness on attitude toward in-store product recycling programs and customers’ purchase intention. The findings of the 1st framework reveal that under different incentives: (1) Consumers’ purchase intention is significantly related to attitude and subjective norm. (2) Perceived behavioral control is a key determinant of purchase intention. The findings of the 2nd framework suggest that: (1) epistemic value plays an important role in shaping the attitude of customers with different green consumerism consciousness. (2) The attitude of customers with different green consciousness is significantly related to perceived sacrifice. (3) Attitude is a significant predictor of purchase intention for people with weak green consumerism consciousness.