題名: 捷運運輸系統載運量對高雄市各區域房屋價格之影響

其他題名: The impacts of mass rapid transit (MRT) system carrying capacity on regional housing prices : the evidence from Kaohsiung city

關鍵詞: Carrying Capacity;Difference-in-Differences (DID);Housing price;Mass Rapid Transit (MRT);Spatial Econometric;房價;空間計量;差異中之差異;捷運運輸系統;載運量

摘要: 本研究使用2005年與2009年高雄市房屋實際成交價格,驗證捷運紅、橘兩線通車後對高雄市舊市區不包含離島之房價影響。並改良傳統探討影響房價各項因素模型,以捷運各站載運量做為人口因素加入模型,探討捷運載運量對房價之影響效果。

依據上述各項影響房價因素,透過差異中之差異法,探討捷運開通後,是否會對高雄市房價造成影響,再進而研究同為鄰近捷運站之樣本其房價是否還受其他因素影響;及載運量相同者,其房價是否還會受其他因素影響。最後,再使用空間落遲模型,討論高雄市房價於各行政區間是否具空間外溢效果。

最後,本研究得到以下結論。首先,於高雄市鄰近捷運站者房價會相對非鄰近捷運者高,且樣本載運量越高者,亦會造成樣本房價越高;再者,由高雄捷運開通年受總體因素影響,故同為鄰近捷運站之樣本,又鄰近捷運站其載運量相對較高者,反而會使房價相對較低;第三,相同載運量下,若又為商業用途者,其房價亦相對較高;最後,不論捷運開同前後,相鄰之行政區域房價性質相似,但房價的空間外溢效果於捷運開通後方為顯著。

This study uses the actual trading housing prices at Kaohsiung City in 2005 and 2009 in order to verify the impact the Red and Orange Line of MRT on the urban area. We also reform the traditional model that has various factors which affect the housing prices. We add the MRT station carrying capacity as the population factor to explore the impact of housing prices.

Based on the above factors affecting housing prices, through the difference-in-differences (DID) model to explore the MRT operation after opening, whether it will affect the housing prices at Kaohsiung City. Moreover, to analyze the adjacent MRT station samples if their housing prices will also be affected by other factors; in addition, to find if the housing prices under the same amounts of carrying capacity will be affected by other factors. Finally, using the spatial lag model to discuss whether the housing prices in Kaohsiung have a spillover effect on regions.

In conclusion, we get the result from this study as follows; firstly, when the houses near the MRT station in Kaohsiung where their prices will be higher than non-adjacent MRT samples. Besides, the samples with the higher carrying capacity have the higher housing prices, too. Secondly, the initial operating year of the Kaohsiung MRT was affected by the macroeconomic factors. The samples of adjacent MRT station, which has a relative higher carrying capacity would make the housing price lower. Thirdly, under the same carrying capacity, if the samples are for commercial purpose, it will make the price higher. Lastly, regardless of before and after operation, the adjacently regional housing prices are similar, but the spillover effect is significant only after the MRT operation.