题名: 以延伸式科技接受模式探討消費者對行動支付之使用意願

关键词: Mobile payment;Technology Acceptance Model;Theory of Reasoned Action;Trust;行動支付;信任;科技接受模式;理性行為理論

摘要: 近年來,隨著行動通訊技術、網路與資訊技術的快速發展,通訊業者提供頻寬的大幅提升,智慧型行動裝置的興起,全面改變現代人的生活方式。行動商務服務已成為電子商務市場的主流,並重要的影響著消費者的生活型態,考量現今行動支付方式所具備的便利、快速、容易使用、不受空間限制等優勢因素,以及近幾年願意使用新興支付工具的客群比例逐漸增長已頗具規模,有鑑於電子商務活動的延伸及成熟發展,可做為未來推廣行動支付之目標族群。本研究參考相關的文獻,瞭解目前行動支付發展現況,針對相關行為理論之認知定義,提出因應現今行動市場環境的變數,以延伸式科技接受模型為基礎探討消費者於行動支付之意向因素,建立消費者行動支付的模型架構,並定義本研究之行動支付方式為近端感應及掃碼支付。依據問卷分析的實證結果,本研究發現知覺有用、知覺易用、規範信念、遵從動機、信任對使用態度皆具有直接效果或中介效果,所以消費者的使用態度是為決定消費者使用意向之關鍵因素。最後,根據研究結果提出研究結論與建議,以提供金融業者於未來推廣行動支付服務上之參考。

In recent years, with the rapid development of mobile communication technology, network and information technology, the promotion of communication bandwidth and the rise of smartphones, modern lifestyle has changed.

Mobile commerce service has become the mainstream of e-commerce, and the impact of the consumer''s life style. Because mobile payment methods are convenient, fast, easy to use, free from space constraints and other advantages, and consumers who are willing to use new payment instruments are growing. In the extension of e-commerce activities and mature development, these consumers can be the promoted target group of mobile payments

This study is based on the relevant literature, to understand the current situation of mobile payment development, and aim at the cognitive definition of relevant behavior theory, and put forward the variables of the mobile payment market environment. Based on the Technology Acceptance Model, this paper explores the intention factors of consumers using mobile payment, establishes the model structure of consumer action payment. The mobile payment method defined in this study is Near-field communication and scan code payment.

According to the empirical results of the questionnaire analysis, this study found that the perceived usefulness, the perceived ease-of-use, the normative belief, the motive and the trust have the direct effect or the indirect effect to the use attitude, Consumers'' using attitude is a key factor in determining the intentions of consumers.

Finally, based on the findings, the findings and recommendations are presented to provide a reference for the financial industry to promote mobile payments in the future.