Title: 投資人對機器人理財接受度探討 : 以金融從業人員判斷為例

Other Titles: A study on acceptance of Robo-Advisor : case study of financial employees

Keywords: 機器人理財;資產配置;指數型基金;金融科技;財務顧問;Robo-Advisors;Asset Allocation;ETF;FinTech;Financial Advisors

Abstract: 本文以國際上新型態的理財顧問方式,機器人理財為研究對象,探討不同業者的共通點與差異之處,以服務內容、流程、資產配置內容介紹於國內金融從業人員,讓對國內環境較有經驗之專業從業人員,評估採用之可行性。

本研究發現,在國際上被動式理財管理規模成長的趨勢下,機器人理財和ETF的結合,廣為國內投資人所好奇和興趣。透過利益抽樣法從母體選出的樣本分析,多數的問卷結果檢視,在銀行、投信、保險或其他產業的從業人員,對於投資人是否能夠接受機器人理財較為看好,但證券業樣本較少,比例佔樣本數較低,且對於機器人理財則接受度較低,因此從樣本推測,可預期母體大眾,也就是台灣金融從業人員,大多能接受由智能機器人進行理財服務。

This paper conduct a research on new type of financial advisor service “Robo-Advisors”. Compared with different foreign brands on service, procedure, underlying asset then make an introduction to experienced employees, especially in financial industries to let them asses the probabilities of adopting.

We found, during the trend of passive investment and the expanding AUM(Asset Under Management), the combination of Robo-Advisors and ETF(Exchange Traded Fund) are highly interested by investors in Taiwan. According the result of surveys, we found experienced employees in Bank, Fund, Investment Consultant, Insurance looking forward to the adopting of Robo-Advisors, but people in Securities doesn’t. Because of that, the acceptance of Robo-Advisors by Investors in Taiwan can be expected.