题名: 高中地理實察選修課程之學生學習成效研究

关键词: 地理實察;行動研究;學習成效;Geographical Field Course;Action Research;Learning effect

摘要: 地理實察是地理科教學對於實際地表認識的重要方法之一,加上即將實施的108課綱強調素養導向的學習,期望學生能陶養生活知能、涵育公民責任。因此本研究主要目的是透過「高中地理實察課程」之教學方案,在研究者任教學校的高一選修課程中實施,並探討實施歷程、學生學習成效及教師省思與成長。本研究採用行動研究法,以24名高一學生為研究對象,進行二十一週的教學。研究結果發現:以紅樹林地區土石流潛勢溪流、紅樹林生態與淡北快速道路、紅樹林地區參與實踐行動推廣教學方案,於高中選修課程實施後,學生對於課程教學活動表達喜歡與支持;在認知、情意兩項學習成效達到顯著差異;在行動推廣學習成效展現多元的想法與實踐,而經由本行動研究,教師在地理的教學上也有很大的省思與成長。

Geographical field study is an important way to learn about the surface of the earth in geography, also the 108 curriculum guidelines that will carry out soon emphasizes literacy-oriented learning, hoping the students nurture life knowledge and civic responsibility. Therefore, the main purposes of this study were to discuss about the implementation process, the students’ learning effect, and the teachers’ teaching reflection through the teaching program “Geography Field Study in High School” which was carried out to the first graders in the high school where the researcher works as a teacher. The study uses action research, the objects of the study are 24 first graders and the teaching lasts for 21 weeks. The result of the research shows the students’ support to the teaching program of the potential debris flow torrent of the mangrove forest area, mangrove ecology and the expressway on the north side of Tamsui River, and participating in practice the mangrove forest. There are significant differences in both cognitive domain and affective domain, also the learning effect of the participation shows diverse thoughts and implement. Last but not least, the teacher benefited a lot through the action research.