题名: 國小孩童的未來學校想像

关键词: 未來學校;未來意象;行動研究;未來觀;future school;Future Image;Action Research;future view

摘要: 因應時代背景的影響,科技的快速發展,連帶教育理念及教學模式隨之改變,未來學校的議題被全球各個國家所正視。未來主義者欲培養孩童「未來意識」的教育思想,而其目的之一在協助目前正處於日趨變遷快速社會中的孩童,發展並學習澄清他們自己的價值觀念,且培養他們的未來觀,能夠適宜的把自己置身投向於未來,以有效地面對並應付個人和社會的變動。

本研究以行動研究的方式來建立孩童對初步的未來觀及構築未來學校的想像,打破傳統學校或學習的既有框架和藩籬,探討科技和人際互動在孩童心中所想像的未來學校,喚起未來觀念及未來意識的課程設計,藉此了解孩童對未來學校勾勒之藍圖的未來意象。

透過質性研究,本研究歸納認為孩童的未來觀可以從小扎根,以培養其未來意識。而孩童對於未來學校想像和勾勒的藍圖,說明了孩童認為的未來學校科技仍為主流,未來學校將不受於時間、空間的影響,可以即時的交流,但相對於在人際互動方面卻顯得貧乏了。在本研究中孩童的未來想像裡,未來學校不再是傳統的教學,不是一個固定的模式,激發創意的思維下,孩童詮釋了他們心中的未來學校。

The education ideas and teaching modes change in correspondence with time background and rapid development of technology. All countries face up to the theme of future school therefore. The futurists would like to foster students’ thoughts of “future consciousness.” One of the aims is to assist students whom are under the rapid-changed environment, in developing and clarifying their values. Moreover, in cultivating their future views in order to face their futures adequately and manage individual and societal changes effectively.

The author would like to achieve the below goals through the action research. First, build students’ initial future views and construct the images of future school. Secondly, break the existing frames and barriers of learning or traditional schools and explore how technology and interpersonal interaction work in the imaginary future school. Thirdly, design classes to arouse future views and future consciousness in order to understand students’ future images of future school.

Through qualitative research, the paper concludes that students’ future views could be rooted since they are children to develop their future consciousness. Students’ imaginary views and outlined blueprint of future school illustrate that students think the technology is still the mainstream. Future school won’t be limited to time and space, and people can communicate immediately. However, the interpersonal interaction is poor relatively. In conclusion, students’ imaginary views show that there is no more traditional teaching in future school. The teaching mode is flexible. Students interpret their imaginary future school with the creation stimulated.