題名: 生涯規劃之未來圖像探索 : 一個網路家庭式敘事工作坊的個案研究

其他題名: Exploring future images of career planning : a case study of internet and home based narrative workshop

關鍵詞: Future Images;Future triangle;Life Planning;Scenario Analysis;未來三角;未來圖像;生涯規劃;情節分析

摘要: 西方國家對生涯規劃的系統研究始於十八世紀的工業革命之後,從 Parsons 的職業選擇方法和 Super 的生涯發展階段論起,陸續發展出生涯建構系統、生涯決定論、認知訊息處理模式和社會學習論等不同取向的理論和主張。然而,東西方社會與價值觀的差異,使後現代主義興起後的敘事生涯諮商理論逐漸受到重視,特別是多元價值觀與重視個體主體性的思潮,特別適合現今多元化發展的社會及個體。本研究通過騰訊 QQ 討論群和歡聚時代 YY 語音社交軟體,探索一個以敘事生涯交流為主的網路家庭式工作坊(internet & home based workshop)。研究採用文獻分析和深度訪談兩種研究法,對參與研究的生涯規劃者進行訪談,訪談結果使用未來三角與情節分析兩種未來研究工具進行分析,藉以瞭解個人生涯規劃時遭遇的推力、拉力和阻力,最後採「規劃程度-電腦輔助」雙變項情節法(scenario analysis)分析生涯規劃的四個未來可能圖像:「自主規劃深-電腦輔助少」、「自主規劃淺-電腦輔助少」、「自主規劃深-電腦輔助多」以及「自主規劃深-電腦輔助多」,探索個人生涯規劃未來可能的發展情節。

Western countries on the career planning system research began in the 18 century after the industrial revolution, from the Parsons''s career choice method and Super''s Career Development Theory, one after another to develop different career system, Career Determinism, Cognitive Information Processing Mode and Social Learning Theory and other theory and proposition. However, today''s diversified development of society and the difference between the East and the West society and the value, the rise of the narrative career theory gradually paid attention to. This study construct an internet & home based narrative workshop with the Tencent QQ discussion group and the Gathering Era YY voice social application. Two studies method were conducted using literature analysis and in-depth interviews to interview the career planners who participated in the study. The results of the in-depth interviews were analyzed to find out the factors of Push, Pull and Weight of future triangle and then using scenario analysis to explore the future images of personal career planning.