題名: 資訊融入團隊導向學習高職經濟學課程學習成效與學習動機研究

其他題名: The effect of technology integrated in Team-based learning for vocational economics learning achievement and motivation

關鍵詞: 團隊導向學習;學習成效;學習動機;TBL;learning achievement;Learning Motivation

摘要: 團隊導向學習是以學習者為中心、小組討論模式進行教學,是一可促進學生主動學習的有效教學策略。其運用課前預習、課堂多數時間強調實作討論,以引導學生高層次思考,使學習具深度與廣度。本研究中高職經濟課程是商管群必修基礎課程之一,且經濟教育是商業教育中重要一環。但受限經濟課程乃升學考科,故多數教師使用可於有限時間記憶課程的傳統講述方式授課,而不易引發學習興趣。故本研究將團隊導向學習模式融入於高職經濟課程,藉以增進學生學習動機與成效。

本研究採前實驗研究法之單組前、後測設計法,研究對象為新北市某私立高職82名高二學生。將班級分為實驗組1與實驗組2,教學實驗四週八節課。使用學習成效前、後測測驗卷、學習動機量表等工具,以量化方式進行學習成效與動機分析與探討;亦利用半結構式問卷,以質性分析方法了解學生對團隊導向學習上課模式之感受及認同度。

研究結果顯示,團隊導向學習模式提升學生學習動機與學習成效具顯著效果,且可提升學生學習自主性與課堂討論參與度。根據訪談結果,學生對於團隊導向學習模式抱持正面態度,同意其可提升學習興趣、成效及滿意度,未來若有機會仍願意持續使用團隊導向學習模式上課。

Team-based learning is a teaching method that promotes active learning and small group discussions in class. It is a learner-centered learning pedagogy that assesses and enhances student content acquisition by previewing before class and discussing through activities during class. By using this method, students will be able to achieve higher-level thinking.

The study aimed at examining the effects of technology integrated in Team-based learning on students’ learning achievement and motivation in a vocational Economic Course. Economics is a fundamental course for students in Department of Commerce in the vaocational school; however, it’s hard to increase students’ learning interests through traditional didactic instruction. Therefore, in this study, the researcher applied Team-based learning to the vocational Economic Course in order to improve students’ learning achievement and motivation.

The experimental teaching used in this study was based on one-group pretest-posttest design and lasted for four weeks, with 8 class periods in total. The subjects, 82 eleventh graders in a vocational high school in New Taipei City, were divided into the experimental group 1 and the experimental group 2. The researcher used the pretest and posttest of achievement test and the learning motivation questionnaire to collect data. The data was analyzed quantitatively. In addition, a semi-structures questionnaire was administered to the experimental group students in order to evaluate the students’ perceptions of the team-based learning.

The study results suggested that team-based learning significantly improved students’ abilities of self-directed learning, classroom engagement and achievement. Most of the students had positive attitude toward Team-based learning, and they had much higher learning motivation, achievement, and satisfaction. They also showed great interest in learning through the team-base leaning method.