題名: 雲端英語句型輔助教學工具對國中學習障礙學生英語句型能力之影響

其他題名: Effects of "Cloud Platform as a Teaching Supplementary Aid" on english sentence abilities of junior high school students with learning disabilities

關鍵詞: 輔助教學工具;英語句型教學;學習障礙;Teaching Supplementary Aid;English Sentence Structure Teaching;learning disability

摘要: 本研究旨在探究使用雲端英語輔助教學工具來進行英語句型教學,在國中學習障礙學生英語句型能力之影響。研究者藉由此工具來設計句型教學,並讓學生進行課後練習,期望透過課程調整及使用輔助教學工具的使用來提升學習障礙學生之英語句型寫作能力。

本研究採用單一受試實驗設計(single-subject experimental design)模式中的跨受試多探試實驗設計,以評量、觀察、問卷等方式,收集量與質的資料,以了解受試者對於課程及此工具的看法。研究對象為三名台北市某公立國中資源班學習障礙學生,針對這三名受試者進行為時12節課的介入教學,教材內容為國中八年級英文文法,透過使用雲端英語句型輔助教學工具來進行教學,觀察受試者是否能提升其英語句型之能力。本研究之目的為:一、探討使用雲端英語句型輔助教學工具對國中學習障礙學生英語句型能力之影響。二、探討使用雲端英語句型輔助教學工具對國中學習障礙學生英語學習態度之影響。三、探討國中學習障礙學生對於雲端英語句型輔助教學工具之看法。

研究結果歸納如下:一、使用雲端英語句型輔助教學工具對國中學習障礙學生之英語句型撰寫能力具有立即效果及保留效果。二、使用雲端英語句型輔助教學工具對三位個案的英語學習態度有正面的影響,學習態度變得較積極,提升句型學習之信心。

The purpose of this study is to investigate and improve the writing abilities of junior high school students with learning disabilities by using “Cloud Platform as a Teaching Supplement.” The researcher used this tool to design methods to help students learn to write sentences properly, and allowed students to practice after school. It is expected that students can adapt to the curricular adjustment and the use of auxiliary teaching tools to improve their English sentence writing skills.

In the study, the researcher used a single-subject multi-test experimental design to collect and correlate data. With assessments, observations, and surveys, the researcher was able to collect quantitative and qualitative statistics to study the subjects’ views of this tool. The study was conducted on three students in a junior high school of the country, and the content of the textbook was the eighth grade English grammar for all three subjects. Through 12 hours of studying with the teaching supplementary aid, the research shall observe whether the subjects could actually enhance subjects’ English sentence writing abilities by comparing their responses with the given correct answers. The aim for the research was, first, to explore the effects of applying the teaching aid for students with disabilities in the country for learning English sentence ability. Second, the researcher shall observe and record the learning attitudes of three subjects after studying under the teaching supplementary aid. Third, the researcher shall examine the subjects’ opinions of the new learning tool involving the Cloud Platform.

The results are summarized as follows: First, the English sentence learning aid demonstrated some degrees of immediate and continual effects. Second, the use of the teaching supplementary aid greatly encouraged students to cultivate positive English learning attitudes, while they became more proactive in learning. In addition, the students developed confidence and interest. in English learning.