Title: 不同影像回饋對於桌球正手發平擊球學習成效之影響

Other Titles: The effects of different video feedback on table tennis forehead flat serve performance

Keywords: 影像回饋;桌球;教學策略;video feedback;table tennis;learning strategies

Abstract: 本本研究目的在探討不同回饋對於動作技能表現與學習成效之影響,研究者以桌球正手發平擊球為學習單元,以平板電腦提供影像結合口語回饋策略應用於教學中,比較標準影像加KP回饋、自我影像加KP回饋、KP回饋及無回饋,四者對於動作技能表現與學習成效之差異。本研究方法以新北市某國中52名學生為研究對象,隨機分派到控制組13人、KP回饋組13人、標準影像加KP回饋組13人、自我影像加KP回饋組13人,進行為期五天的桌球正手發平擊球教學,依各組條件進行實驗操弄,並於教學前、後實施桌球正手發平擊球之技能測驗,再於一週未練習後進行保留測驗。研究結果如下:

一、提供KP回饋、標準影像加KP回饋及自我影像加KP回饋,對於桌球正手發平擊球動作技能表現皆有正向的幫助。

二、在桌球正手發平擊球動作技能表現上,提供影像加KP回饋比KP回饋有更佳的表現,而提供KP回饋又比無回饋有更好的表現。

三、提供KP回饋組、標準影像加KP回饋及自我影像加KP回饋,對於桌球正手發平擊球學習成效上皆有正向的幫助。

四、在桌球正手發平擊球學習成效上,提供標準影像加KP回饋有最佳的表現。

The aim of this study is to understand the effects of different video feedback on Table Tennis Forehead Flat Serve Performance. Methods: 52 junior high school students were randomly assigned to control group, the verbal feedback group, the verbal with model video feedback group, and the verbal with performance video feedback group, to carry out forehand grip of flat serve motor skill learning for 5 days, and the forehand grip of flat serve test was taken by the fore groups before and after motor skill learning, and retention-test in the next week.

Results: (1) The verbal feedback, the verbal with model video feedback, and the verbal with performance video feedback could improve on the forehand grip of flat serve motor skill learning on table tennis. (2) The verbal with video feedback batter than the verbal feedback on the forehand grip of flat serve motor skill learning on table tennis. However, there were no significant differences between the verbal with model video feedback, and the verbal with performance video feedback. (3) The verbal feedback, the verbal with model video feedback, and the verbal with performance video feedback could improve on the forehand grip of flat serve motor skill performance on table tennis. (4) The verbal with model video feedback batter than the verbal with performance video feedback, the verbal feedback, and the control group on the forehand grip of flat serve motor skill performance on table tennis.