Title: 合作學習對國中智能障礙學生職業教育學習成效及合作態度之研究

Other Titles: A study of cooperative learning on the effects of vocational education and cooperative attitude for middle school students with intellectual disability

Keywords: Cooperative Learning;Intellectual Disability;Vocational Education;合作學習;智能障礙;職業教育

Abstract: 對於智能障礙者而言,要尋找一份合適的工作實屬不易,為了幫助智能障礙學生能夠順利就業,職業教育則顯得重要。本研究旨在探討合作學習對於國中智能障礙學生職業教育學習成效以及合作的態度。本研究採用單一受試法之A-B-A設計,選取新北市某公立國中不分類資源班的六位智能障礙學生為研究對象。前三週先以一般教學進行課程並且進行評量,待資料收集完成後進行五週的合作學習教學法介入職業教育課程,最後三週再回到一般教學,以證明合作學習對於職業教育是否有成效,最後再以訪談的方式詢問國中智能障礙學生對於合作的想法。研究工具為研究者根據身心障礙學生適性輔導安置的高中職特教班職業能力評估計分表所改編的職業教育學習成效評量,此評量經過兩位專家教師檢核其職業教育評量的有效性。研究結果發現,經過合作學習介入後,職業教育的評量分數皆有提高,表示合作學習融入國中智能障礙學生的職業教育是可行而且可運用於全為智能障礙學生的班級。在合作態度方面,國中智能障礙學生皆較喜愛合作學習的教學模式,而且對於與他人合作皆是正向且樂意的。本研究提出合作學習介入智能障礙學生的職業教育是一種可行的且有效的教學方式,藉由合作學習不只提升職業學習成效之外,也有助於智能障礙學生與他人合作的技巧以及未來順利適應職場。本研究的教學模式提供給特教教師作為教學參考。

It is not easy to find an appropriate job for students with intellectual disability. To help students with intellectual disability to get a job successfully in the future, vocational education is therefore very important to students with intellectual disability. This study was conducted with single subject research. The study first adopted the general instruction for three weeks, then cooperative learning was applied for another five weeks, and finally the study went back to the general instruction in the last three weeks. The results showed the scores on vocational education had improved, which implied it was feasible to apply cooperative learning on vocational education for middle school students with intellectual disability. Moreover, the interview showed students with intellectual disability were very glad to cooperate with others under cooperative learning. This study suggested that cooperative learning method was a viable alternative to teach vocational education for students with intellectual disability. Cooperative learning could not only improve the effectiveness of vocational learning, but also help the students to cooperate with others in the future. This study provided a good example of cooperative learning method for special education teachers.