Title: 醫療人員教育訓練滿意度對組織承諾影響研究

Other Titles: A study on the relationship among medical professional staffs' training satisfaction and organizational commitment

Keywords: 教育訓練滿意度;組織承諾;training satisfaction;Organizational Commitment

Abstract: 本研究目的於探討台北某醫院護理人員職前教育訓練之訓練滿意度及組織承諾關係。本研究之工具為參考相關文獻所編制之教育訓練滿意度問卷,內容包含訓練課程規劃與內容、訓練環境與設備、訓練成效、訓練師資等五面向,及組織承諾量表(OCQ),內容包含價值承諾、努力承諾及流質承諾等三面向。教育訓練滿意度問卷經由144位參與教育訓練之醫護人員之統計資料分析結果,歸納以下結論:(1)不同背景變項對教育訓練滿意度及組織承諾無顯著差異。(2)教育訓練滿意度與組織承諾具有正向相關。

The research aims at discuss the relationship between training satisfaction and organizational commitment of medical professional staff. Based on the literature review, training satisfaction questionnaire and organizational commitment questionnaire was conduct in this research. Participants were 130 medical professional staff. The results revealed are as follows (1) training satisfaction has positive inference on organizational commitment (2)different demographic group has no influence on the training satisfaction and organizational commitment (3)there are positive relationship between training satisfaction and organizational commitment.