Title: 新北市國中特教教師適應體育專業需求與實施現況之研究

Other Titles: The study of adaptation to professional needs of physical education and implementing status for special education teachers of junior high schools in New Taipei City

Keywords: 專業需求;適應體育教學;實施現況;professional needs;adaptation to physical education;implementing status

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討新北市國中特殊教育教師對於適應體育的專業需求與其實施適應體育現況之情形,並同時調查教師的背景,深入分析國中特教教師對於適應體育的專業需求的差異、實施適應體育現況的差異、以及其背景與其適應體育專業需求及實施現況的相關性。

本研究採用普查的方式調查新北市九大分區特殊學校的特教教師,共131位教師曾具適應體育教學的經驗,其中回收有效問卷為127份,共127位新北市特教教師參與本研究。本研究使用「適應體育專業需求與實施現況」問卷為研究工具,該問卷將適應體育專業需求及實施現況皆分為四個面向:教學設計與調整、目標擬定與教學評量、專業知能與團隊合作、行政制度與支持,並使用t檢定、單因子變異數分析、以及皮爾遜基差相關分析來分析所得資料。

研究結果顯示,新北市國中教師四個面向的專業需求程度並無顯著差異,而實施現況中,以教學設計與調整與目標擬定與教學評量之現況表現較明顯;不同背景變項中,以不同分區的國中教師對於教學設計與調整以及目標擬定與教學評量的專業需求有顯著差異;男性對於行政制度與支持面向的實施現況中顯著高於女性;具適應體育背景的與否以及不同運動頻率的教師於專業知能與團隊合作面向的現況中呈現顯著差異。新北市國中教師的行政制度與支持專業需求與目標擬定與教學評量現況、專業知能與團隊合作現況以及整體適應體育實施現況呈正相關。

The purpose of the study discusses the adaptation to professional needs of physical education and implementing status for special education teachers of junior high schools in New Taipei City. Meanwhile, the study also investigates the background of teachers, deeply analyzes the differences of the adaptation to professional needs of physical education, the differences of the adaptation to implementing physical education, and the relationship among the background of teachers, the adaptation to professional needs, and implementing status.

The study adopts general survey to investigate the special education teachers in the nine districts of New Taipei City, and totally, 131 special education teachers had experiences of the adaptation to teaching physical education. With the efficient collection of 127 questionnaires, 127 participants take part in the research. The questionnaire “Adaptation to Professional Needs of Physical Education And Implementing Status” as the research tool, the study analyzes adaptation to professional needs of physical education and implementing status from four aspects: teaching design and adjustment, setting the teaching goal and the teaching evaluation, the professional knowledge and teamwork, and administration system and support. The study uses t-test, ANOVA, PPMCC to analyze the data.

The study shows that the four aspects in professional needs of teachers in New Taipei City are insignificantly different. As to implementing status, teaching design and adjustment, setting the teaching goal and the teaching evaluation in professional needs have significant differences. In the variation “different background”, for teachers in different districts, teaching design and adjustment, setting the teaching goal and the teaching evaluation in professional needs are significantly different. As to the administration system and support in implementing status, male teachers are obviously higher than female teachers. In the aspect of professional knowledge and teamwork, the teachers having the background of adaptation to physical education and different exercise frequency have significant differences. In the professional needs, administration system and support in the special education teacher in New Taipei City has positive relation to setting the teaching goal and the teaching evaluation, the professional knowledge and teamwork, and the adaptation to implementing physical education status.