題名: 女同志寂寞感與網路交友之相關研究

其他題名: A study of loneliness and online dating for lesbian

關鍵詞: 女同志;寂寞感;網路交友;lesbian;loneliness;online dating

摘要: 本研究旨在探討女同志的寂寞感與網路交友之間的關係,使用問卷調查法,寂寞感量表、網路交友動機量表做為研究工具。研究對象為居住在台灣的女同志。採滾雪球的取樣方式施測,最後蒐集到307份有效問卷,分別進行描述統計、單因子變異數分析、Pearson積差相關及多元迴歸分析等統計方法。研究結果發現:

一、21-25歲的女同志在「寂寞無助」的得分比較高,18-20歲的女同志在「冒險動機」的得分比較高。

二、女同志的同志身分公開程度在「寂寞無助」、「歸屬感弱」、「缺乏友伴」及「逃離現實生活」皆具有顯著差異。

三、接觸網路交友時間與寂寞感之間無顯著差異,而上網時間4-6年的女同志,則在「冒險動機」及「浪漫愛情動機」有顯著差異得分較高。

四、女同志的「寂寞無助」與「冒險動機」、「逃離現實生活」、「浪漫愛情動機」有顯著相關;女同志的「逃離現實生活」與「歸屬感弱」、「缺乏友伴」有顯著相關。

五、年齡、接觸網路交友時間、寂寞無助、歸屬感弱、歸屬感弱對「冒險動機」具有顯著解釋力;同志身分公開程度、寂寞無助、歸屬感弱對「逃離現實生活」具有顯著解釋力;接觸網路交友時間、同志身分公開程度、寂寞無助對「浪漫愛情動機」具有顯著解釋力。

This study aims to investigate the relationship between loneliness and online dating of lesbian in Taiwan. Total 307 effective questionnaires developed in accordance with loneliness scale and motivations of online relationships scale were collected. By using snowball sampling method, execution of several analysis such as descriptive statistics, one-way ANOVA, analysis of variance, and multiple regression analysis. The results are found as follows:

1. In the loneliness "lonely and helpless" for lesbian between 21-25 years old is statistically significant.

2. In the motivations of online relationships "the adventure" for lesbian between 18-20 years old is statistically significant.

3. The relationship between the age of lesbian, loneliness and motivations of online relationships is statistically significant.In the loneliness "lonely and helpless, weak belonging, friendless" and "escape to a virtual world" are statistically significant in the degree of homosexual state for lesbian.

4. The motivations of "the adventure" and "romance" for lesbian''s online dating time between 4-6 years is statistically significant.

5. The relationship between the lesbian''s online dating time and motivations of online relationships is statistically significant. In the loneliness "lonely and helpless" and "the adventure, escape to a virtual world, romance" of the motivations of online relationships are statistically significant; "the escape to a virtual world" and in the loneliness "weak belonging, friendless" are statistically significant.

6. The motivations of "the adventure" is interpretable to the age of lesbain; the motivations of "the adventure and romance" are interpretable to the time of lesbian''s online dating ; "the escape to a virtual world and romance" interpretable to the degree of homosexual state for lesbian.In the loneliness "lonely and helpless" is interpretable to "the adventure, escape to a virtual world and romance" between lesbain; In the loneliness "weak belonging" is interpretable to "the adventure and escape to a virtual world" between lesbain; In the loneliness "friendless" is interpretable to "the adventure" between lesbain.