题名: 中共武警在國家安全中反恐角色之研究

关键词: 中共武警;恐怖攻擊;反恐;國家安全;China armed police;Terrorist attacks;counterterrorism;National security

摘要: 武警為中共軍事武裝力量之一,其任務涵蓋面廣、實質力量大,足以與其他國家的正規部隊相較,被研究者喻為民主國家的「憲兵」。綜觀近年中共鎮壓西藏、新疆分離運動及「法輪功」組織,大部分即由武警負責,為中共穩定內部的主要武力。所以,中共視武警部隊為維穩的主要工具,樹立為社會控制的主體力量,顯示武警除擔負維護國家安全的職責外;更重要的使命,在維持社會穩定與執行國家經濟建設等任務分配,突顯其在社會控制的角色與功能重要性。

我國目前對中共武警制度的專論尚少,本研究嘗試以武警在中共專責國家安全、社會治安維護,以及維持經建發展等多樣性的角色中,將恐怖主義與行動帶來的破壞國家安全、社會人心動盪,以及破壞經濟成長的建設與環境等多種後果相互搭配,研究中共武警部隊在反恐中所扮演的角色、國內戰略與國際形象,以及未來可能的走向與發展。

中共武警面對恐怖主義,行動皆被要求符合「聯合國憲章」的宗旨和原則及其他公認的國際法準則下,採取堅決打擊的一致立場,並配置彈性的地方權力、地方預警系統的建立及專業權責分工,致其能夠及時調派武警警力進行風險及危險控制。

綜觀中共武警與東協的反恐合作、國家安全中的反恐職能於反恐行動中的反襲擊、反劫持、反爆炸具備創新性的行動模式及籌劃整合,此外高新裝備的有效運用亦在當中扮演了關鍵的角色,有助於其在陌生環境條件中能及時的進行現場條件偵知,助於資訊整合及行動指揮。

Armed police is one of the armed forces in China. It has intensive duty and has strong control power. It is similar to the military police in democratic countries. The armed police regards as main force of CCP to stabilize the internal affair. When we look at the recent crackdown by the Chinese Communist Party on the separatist movements in both Tibet and Xinjiang and the "Falungong" organization, most of it is under the responsibility of the armed police. Therefore, China regards the Armed Police Force as a crucial tool for maintaining stability and establishing the main force for control. It shows that the armed police are responsible for maintaining national security.

So far study of China Armed police is few. This study attempts to use the role of armed police in the CCP''s role in national security, social order and maintenance, and the maintenance of diversity through the establishment and development of terrorism, and the destruction of national security, social unrest and destruction of economic growth. Consequently, to study the role of the China People''s Armed Police Force in the counterterrorism, the domestic strategy and international image, and possible development and direction in the future.

This study find out when armed police faced terrorism, all their behaviors are asked under the principle of United Nations Charter and Norms of international law. Also, combined with the flexible local authorities, establishment of alarm system and the division of responsibilities, the armed police can be sent in time to control the danger.

Moreover, this paper shows the counterterrorism cooperation between the China Armed police and ASEAN, the innovative mode of action and planning integration for counterterrorism in anti-attack, anti-hijacking, anti-explosion. In addition, the effective use of high-tech equipment plays a key role in helping them to detect the conditions in unfamiliar environment immediately. And this also helps the integration of information and action command.