题名: 中共導彈武力現代化與區域安全

关键词: 火箭軍;戰區飛彈防禦系統;亞太區域安全;反介入/區域拒止;Rocket Army;Theater missile defense system;Asia Pacific Security;Anti-Access/Area-Denial

摘要: 中共崛起為重要的經濟、科技、軍事與政治強權後,正在不斷改變亞太地區與全世界的動態;共軍籌獲長程精準打擊能力的作為,特別是彈道飛彈,支撐了中共對國內與國際政治合法地位的訴求,並有助於使共軍成為符合中共崛起為世界強權地位的軍事部隊;共軍刻正迅速整合其長程精準打擊的能量,俾抵禦危及國家主權與領土完整的威脅,藉以支撐中國共產黨的合法地位。

中共軍力的現代化與持續擴張,是目前影響亞太安全的重要變數之一,近年來共軍配合軍事戰略的轉變,積極進行軍事事務革命,全面提升其火箭軍能力之外,並組建其聯合作戰的能量,使共軍能延伸其兵力投射與防護範圍。而日以遽增的綜合國力,已逐漸影響亞太區域內各國的軍事戰略型態,並對美國重返亞太策略帶來相當的衝擊;然兩岸軍力現已向中共傾斜的同時,臺海的安全形勢,在很大程度上取決於美國在亞太地區所建構安全防護機制。

現今面對共軍火箭軍的戰術、戰略導彈武力與巡弋飛彈能量快速成長下,以及美軍重新調整在西太平洋地區軍力部署的新形勢,我國唯有結合新一代武器的採購與發展,致力提昇軍備效能,強化有效防衛武力,才能嚇阻與反制來自中共任何可能的軍事犯臺行動。

The rise of the PRC as an important economic, technological, military and political power is changing the dynamics of the Asia-Pacific region and the world. The PRC army plans to obtain the capability of long distance precision attack , specially the ballistic missile, for supporting the PRC''s claim to the legitimacy of domestic and international politics and help to make the PRC army as a military forces of the world''s power.

The PRC are rapidly integrating the capability of their long-range and precise strike to withstand the threat of endangering the sovereignty and territorial integrity of the country, thereby supporting the legitimacy of Communist Party of China.

The modernization and continuous expansion of the PRC military is one of the important variables affecting the security of the Asia-Pacific region. In recent years, PRC military cooperated with the transformation of military strategy, actively carried out the revolution of military affairs, and comprehensively upgraded its capability of Rocket army, and formed the capability of its joint operation, so that the army could extend its strength range. The military of Mainland China and Taiwan has now tilted toward the PRC, and the security of the Taiwan is largely dependent on the security protection that the U.S. has built in the Asia-Pacific region.