Title: 胡錦濤時期中越關係發展 : 由地緣政治檢視

Other Titles: The China-Vietnam relationship during the Hu Jintao period : aperspective of geopolitics

Keywords: 中越關係;地緣政治;地緣經濟;地緣戰略;China-Vietnam Relationship;Geopolitics;Geography;geo-strategy

Abstract: 地緣政治是審視國家安全形勢,推動政治外交行動、政策最好的途徑。中越兩國山水相連、文化相近、經濟相依,自古以來地緣政治關係密切,中越地緣政治因素更是牽動中越關係政策的軸心。本文乃就地緣政治的視角,以地理位置、領土主權、政治制度、自然資源、人口、歷史文化、經濟等七項分析中越關係,並針對胡錦濤主政時期中越相互的外交政策檢視中越關係發展的有利與限制因素,最後藉由大國地緣戰略競逐、中越南海區域地緣政治爭奪、中越地緣經濟競合分析對中越關係的影響,及未來中越關係可能的發展。

Geopolitics is the best theory for evaluating the national security and promoting the political diplomacy policies in global society. China and Vietnam have the familiar culture since centuries ago and depend on each other heavily in economic recently and the geopolitics is the most important element of the relationship between those two countries.This paper is not only trying to analyze the Sino-Vietnamese relationship via the elements of geographical location, territorial sovereignty, political system, natural resources, population, history, culture, and economy, from the perspective of geopolitics but also trying to figure out the advantage and limits in the relationship between those two countries during Hu Jintao''s administration.In the end, this paper will be concluded by analyzing the implication from the competition and cooperation of the two countries in regional politics and economic issues and the possible development of Sino-Vietnamese relations in the future