题名: 中國的氣候變遷政治

关键词: China Climate Change Policy;Climate Change;COP15;Copenhagen Climate Conference;中國氣候變遷政治;哥本哈根氣候會議;氣候變遷

摘要: 本論文描述中國之氣候變遷政治,可分為國內汙染,水汙染、空氣汙染、土壤汙染,再者進入中國的環境與經濟發展、國內氣候變遷政治改革以及國有企業問題。最後則將重點擺在 2009 年哥本哈根會議之上。在中國的汙染上,統計了中國1991 至 2012 年的資料,也包含了中國為期九年的土壤污染資料。

本研究發現中國在氣候變遷政治上的作為,並非一成不變,而是隨著時間不停地往前推進。中國由一開始的堅決反對,對已開發國家的強烈用詞,到了 2009 年哥本哈根會議時期,主動提出承諾,用詞趨於和緩,都代表著中國正在轉變中。後期更趨於主導地位,都代表中國隨著經濟發展日漸成熟,而在氣候變遷議題上,做出更大的改變。在改變的過程中,中國以經濟發展作為考量,發展到一個階段後,中國才會再往前邁進。中國氣候變遷政治的評價,也隨著一步步的改變,而有正向的發展。同時也意識到,氣候變遷議題,是中國可以展現領導力的領域。

中國本身國內地方政府與國有企業的問題,造成中央無法有效控管汙染,這也代表著,中國未來將在國際氣候會議上參與的更深入,以期透過外部改革國內問題。隨著美國退出巴黎協定,也意味著中國在氣候變遷政治的領導力上升,後續可將重點擺放在中國在氣候變遷政治的領導力上。

China climate change policy is not only related to the external environment but also inland pollution problems, and internal structure of china politics.

This article demonstrates china’s pollution problems from 1991 to 2012,including water, air, and land pollution. And then, it discuss about the environmental policy of china, including the revolution of internal organizations, the relations between economic and environment protection, and the state-owned enterprise problem in China.

Final, the article discusses the relations between China and international climate change policy, including the path of international climate change history, the change of China climate change policy, and the evaluation of China in 2009 Copenhagen Climate Change Conference.

The article finds out that China changes its policy based on economic development, and utilize external agreement as a craft to change its internal structure problem. Nevertheless, climate change issue is a useful tool to demonstrate leadership of China in international stage.