題名: 國軍社會地位與形象的影響因素(2008-2016)

其他題名: Factors impacting military social status and image(2008-2016)

關鍵詞: Image of The Soldier;Military Sociology;The Military Social Status;軍人形象;軍人社會地位;軍事社會學

摘要: 軍人的社會地位是青年學子決定是否願意加入國軍的重大考量之一本研究的探討目的,包括究竟社會地位如何判定?國軍往往被認為形象不佳,是哪些因素造成這樣的結果?以及該如何改進。

本論文第二章到第六章為論文主體,由軍事社會學研究途徑探討國軍社會地位與形象的影響因素。第二章探討兩岸關係的發展對國防轉型的影響。第三章探討傳統的國家安全架構受軍事任務轉型、兩岸關係變化、以及救災成為軍方之主要任務等之影響。第四章探討洪仲丘與阿帕契事件以及義務役服役經驗對軍隊的訓練、管理、社會形象造成的影響。第五章探討軍人福利、薪資、國防預算以及近年飽受爭議的年金議題,最後則是第六章探討全募兵制的推動對國軍整體戰力帶來的衝擊並探討對社會地位有何影響。

在結論中,總結論文兩岸關係發展與國防轉型、非傳統安全任務轉型、軍隊管理與訓練、軍隊社會福利、兵役制度改革五個因素分析對國軍社會地位與形象的影響,以及最後做出研究建議,如因素可再求周延、因素對國軍影響是大事小,還有政策建議,該如何提升國軍的社會地位與形象?

This thesis will focos on how to evaluate the social status and what factors that have direct impact to the military image. Recommended improvements and auggested approaches will conclude this Thesis.

Chapter two to chapter six is the main body of this thesis. To discuss the influential factors of the military status and image in view of military sociology. Chapter two explores the development of cross-strait relations and the transformation of defense. Chapter three discusses how non-traditional security is impacted by cross-strait relations, post cold-war era defence transformation and disaster relief become military major assignment. Chapter four exaimes how Hung Chumng-chiu in event and AH-64E Apache event have impacted to military training, leadership and image. Chapter five discuss military welfare, salary, defence budget and the controversial annuity issue. Chapter six evaluate the impact vesulting from recruiting system change, its impact to military social status, image also evaluated.

This thesis conclude five major factors named cross-strait relationship, non-traditional security threat and defence transformation, military management and training, military social welfare and salary, as well to recruiting system changes have impacted to military social status and image. Recommendations are raised accordingly for future improvenment and durther study.