Title: 中國推動「絲綢之路經濟帶」對中亞安全情勢影響研究

Other Titles: A study on the impact of China's "Silk Road Economic Belt" on the security situation in Central Asia

Keywords: 一帶一路;貿易壁壘;修斯底德定律;西部大開發;Belt and Road;Trade Barrier;Imperial edict rule;Daihatsu West Branch

Abstract: 中國國家領導人習近平於2013年9月7日,訪問哈薩克時提出「絲綢之路經濟帶」倡議,而這項倡議也是中國21世紀初為因應2008年世界金融危機以來,世界經濟發展出現停滯,且各國開始築起貿易壁壘來保護自身國內經濟發展,而部分國家甚至採取貨幣寬鬆政策來擺脫國內低迷的經濟發展;為打破各國這種自掃門前雪的作法,同時解決中國內部經濟問題、強化對沿線國家的影響力,打破以往由西方國家主導經貿發展的模式,提出中國方案,帶領世界突破現今經濟困境,而達成中國和平崛起目的。

「絲綢之路經濟帶」倡議是中國21世紀陸上未來經濟發展的重點,也是攸關中國能否和平崛起的重要關鍵,更是影響中美經濟戰略轉移的重要關鍵; 由於「絲綢之路經濟帶」倡議雖然目標宏大,而其所面對的問題相對較為複雜,而未來的該倡議的推進,也考驗著中國領導階層的智慧。

When Chinese President Xi Jinping visited Kazakhstan, September 7, 2013, he raised the Silk Road Economic Belt, and it’s also the beginning of the 21st century in response to the 2008 world financial crisis, the world economic development staged, many countries began to build trade barriers to protect their own domestic economic development, even some countries take monetary easing policy to get rid of the domestic downturn in economic development;n order to break the country''s practice of sweeping the door, at the same time to solve China''s internal economic problems, to strengthen the influence of countries along the line, breaking the past by the Western countries dominate the economic and trade development model, put forward the Chinese program, leading the world to break through the current economic difficulties, and To achieve the purpose of China''s peaceful rise.

The "Silk Road Economic Belt" initiative is the key to China''s future economic development in the 21st century and is also an important key to the peaceful rise of China. It is also an important key to the strategic transfer of China and the United States. The "Silk Road Economic Zone Although the initiative is ambitious, and its problems are relatively complex, and the future of the initiative to promote, but also test the wisdom of the Chinese leadership.