題名: 兩岸高科技產業交流機會與威脅

其他題名: A study on the exchanges of high-tech industries across the Taiwan strait : opportunities and challenges

關鍵詞: Cross-Strait Economic and Trade Cooperation;Cross-strait Relations;Forum on Science and Technology;High-tech industry;兩岸科技論壇;兩岸經貿合作;兩岸關係;高科技產業交流

摘要: 30年來,兩岸經濟合作逐漸發展壯大,並已經形成互補互利、緊密聯繫的經濟格局。但是當前,面對國際經濟格局的深刻變化,以及全球範圍內新一輪的經濟調整,大陸與臺灣共同面臨著新的挑戰,需要加快轉變經濟發展方式,積極推動轉型升級。

兩岸重啟制度化協商,並進行政策鬆綁,以解決兩岸經貿、文化和社會等層面互動交流所衍生的各種問題,逐步建立雙方互信,促進兩岸良性的互動和發展。2010年兩岸簽署「兩岸經濟合作架構協議」,建立了雙方固定之產業合作制度化的機制。如何善用兩岸產業合作機制,使雙方產業走向深化和互利的長期合作關係,成為大家關注的議題。

兩岸經濟成長乃必然導致產業交流,兩岸經濟利益的吸引力在政治發展的敵對力下,會如何地影響兩岸產業發展?

本研究旨在研究兩岸高科技產業交流,依據公開資料從NB和TFT-LCD產業兩岸合作、半導體產業的兩岸合作產業人員交流、技術移轉貿易及垂直整合和紅色供應鏈對Dram和IC設計產業的影響等四方面。我國當面對中國大陸紅色供應鏈的崛起,當前臺商透由投資進而帶動出口大陸的動能持續下降,不但減少對我國總體的生產、就業、創新與轉型的正面效果,另外也產生我國經濟面臨轉型與中國大陸本地企業競爭的壓力。目前兩岸高科技產業交流牽涉到安全、人員、資金、技術與資訊的流動,這是非常具敏感的交流與社會潛藏安全的問題,何況中國大陸還多次威脅與操作對我國的經濟制裁與經濟誘惑手段。將來若不能有效管理,將持續導致過度投資以及核心技術及高科技人才外流等問題。

Over the past 30 years, cross-strait economic cooperation has gradually developed and developed, and has formed a mutually beneficial and closely linked economic pattern. But at present, in the face of profound changes in the international economic structure and a new round of economic adjustment on a global scale, the mainland and Taiwan are facing new challenges. They need to accelerate the transformation of economic development and actively promote transformation and upgrading.

The two sides to restart the institutionalized consultations, and Policy Relaxation to solve cross-strait economic, trade and cultural and social various aspects of interactive derivative from the various problems,and gradually establish mutual trust and Promote cross-strait benign interaction and development. In 2010, the two sides signed the "Cross-Strait Economic Cooperation Architecture Agreement", and established a mechanism for institutionalization of fixed industrial cooperation between the two sides. How to make good use of cross-strait industrial cooperation mechanism, so that both industries to deepen and mutually beneficial long-term cooperative relations, as we are concerned about the issue.

Cross-strait economic growth is bound to lead to industrial exchanges, the interests of cross-strait economic interests in the political development of the hostility, how will affect the cross-strait industrial development?

This study aims to study cross-strait high-tech industry exchanges, based on public information from the NB and TFT-LCD industry cross-strait cooperation, the semiconductor industry cross-strait cooperation industry personnel exchanges, technology transfer trade and vertical integration and red supply chain to Dram and IC design industry The impact of four aspects. China''s face of the rise of the red supply chain in mainland China, the current Taiwan through investment and then led to the continuation of the mainland''s kinetic energy decline, not only to reduce the overall production, employment, innovation and transformation of the positive effect, but also produce China''s economic facing Transformation and the pressure of local enterprises in mainland China to compete. At present, cross-strait high-tech industry exchanges involve the flow of safety, personnel, funds, technology and information. This is a very sensitive exchange and social security problem. Moreover, China has repeatedly threatened and manipulated economic sanctions and economic Temptation means. If the future can not effectively manage, will continue to lead to excessive investment and core technology and high-tech talent outflow and other issues.