Title: 中國大陸與中亞能源合作 : 以哈薩克為例

Other Titles: The energy cooperation between China and Central Asia : a case study of Kazakhstan

Keywords: 中國大陸;中亞;哈薩克;上海合作組織;能源;China;Central Asia;Kazakhstan;SCO;Energy

Abstract: 中國大陸自1978年改革開放之後,經濟快速發展,至1993年,首次成為石油凈進口國,凸顯對石油需求越來越迫切,尤其2016年中國大陸原油對外依存度已攀升至65.4%,反映其能源形勢益趨嚴峻,亦加速其海外能源合作拓展步伐。

中亞向來被視為開發前景看好的石油產區,豐富的油氣儲量使的全球主要大國紛紛搶進投資,競相加入油源爭奪,而中國大陸緊鄰中亞,作為有力的博奕方,亦積極透過股權併購、探勘開發與油管鋪設等模式,獲取重要石油資源,一方面可彌補石油缺口,另方面也可確保石油供應安全。

本文目的主要以地緣政治為分析途徑,透過地緣政治的能源因素及國家利益切入,分析中國大陸在中亞能源合作情形,尤其是與哈薩克能源合作背景、動因、戰略意涵等,另探討上海合作組織內各成員國之間的能源合作,因其對中國大陸在中亞能源、安全或是經貿等皆有很大幫助,同時也是中國大陸參與國際能源重要舞臺。

In 1987,since China began to reform and open to the world, its economy has been grew rapidly. In 1993, China became a net importer of oil for the first time, especially in 2016 China''s oil dependence has risen to 65.4%, means its energy situation is becoming more and more severe.

Central Asia has always been regarded as the development of promising oil-producing areas, rich oil and gas reserves to make the world''s major powers have rushed into the investment, and mainland China close to Central Asia, Through equity mergers and acquisitions, exploration and development , tubing laying, access to important oil resources, also ensure the safety of oil supply.

The purpose of this study mainly attempts to analyze from the viewpoints of geopolitics, and mainly explore the ways of energy cooperation in Central Asia, especially the background, motivation and strategic meaning of energy cooperation in Kazakhstan, and the cooperation between Shanghai Cooperation Organization(SOC), It is a great help to China''s energy safety and trade in Central Asia, and it is also an important stage for China to participate in international energy cooperation.