题名: 大陸地區跨國併購法律規範之研究

关键词: 跨國;併購;區域經濟;法律;Cross-border;Merger and Acquisitions;Regional Economics;legal issue

摘要: 21世紀全球化的風潮下,世界企業需不斷的增強對環境應變之能力,以強化維持企業生存和發展的需要,因此企業依據全球經濟環境的變化,對企業體制、功能、規模等進行重新組合調整的組織變革或制度創新的行為,是現今企業成長發展的趨勢。而跨國併購是指一國企業通過取得另一國(地區)企業的全部或部分資產(或股份),對其經營管理實施一定或完全控制的行為,可以影響企業的價值和國際競爭能力,也是企業對外直接投資的一種重要方式。

國家規則和國際規則都規範跨國併購,其中國際規則又分為雙邊規範和多邊規範(區域性多邊規則和WTO框架下的國際多邊協調和規則)。國家規制又稱單邊規則主要是通過各國國內法的規定,尤其主要通過反壟斷法中對企業合併進行控制;而國際規則(雙邊與多邊協調)是當今國際社會試圖建立國際性併購規範的一種主要途徑。

The 21st century, the wave of globalization, the world enterprises need to continue to enhance the ability to respond to the environment to strengthen the survival and development of enterprises to maintain the needs of enterprises based on changes in the global economic environment, the enterprise system, function, scale re-combination Adjust the organizational change or institutional innovation behavior, is the trend of the development of today''s enterprises. And cross-border mergers and acquisitions refers to a country''s enterprises through another country (region) enterprises of all or part of the assets (or shares), its management or implementation of certain or complete control of the behavior, can affect the value of enterprises and international competitiveness, An Important Way of Corporate Foreign Direct Investment.

National rules and international rules regulate cross-border mergers and acquisitions, where international rules are divided into bilateral and multilateral norms (regional multilateral rules and international multilateral coordination and rules under the WTO framework). National regulations, also known as unilateral rules are mainly through the provisions of national laws, especially through the anti-monopoly law to control the merger of enterprises; and international rules (bilateral and multilateral coordination) is the international community to try to establish an international M & The main way.