题名: 「中國-東協自由貿易區」對台灣產業的影響 : 以紡織、機械設備與電子零組件業為例

关键词: CAFTA;China-ASEAN Free Trade Area;Electronic Parts and Components Manufacturing;Foreign Direct Investment;Machinery and Equipment;Regional Economic Integration;Textile Industry;中國-東協自由貿易區;直接對外投資;紡織業;區域經濟整合;電子零組件業;機械設備業

摘要: 台灣經濟曾經以「亞洲四小龍」之姿傲視各國,但隨著時間推移,全球經貿模式開始轉變,經濟全球化速度不斷加快,區域經濟整合也漸漸成為世界各國主流的經貿合作模式。中國大陸與東南亞國協亦因應各自的發展,於2010年正式成立「中國-東協自由貿易區」,接著東南亞國協於2015年宣告成立東協共同體同時與中國大陸在雙方達成90%-95%稅目零關稅的前題下,簽署中國-東協自由貿易區升級議定書,加強雙方原產地規則和增加貿易便利化措施,以促進雙邊貨物貿易發展。

中國與東協利用自身的資源與市場,逐漸在區域整合的浪潮下成為領導者,而相較於台灣卻因政治因素與落後的經濟環境,逐漸被排除在外。在這個世界境況急速轉變的時代,台灣以出口為導向的紡織、機械設備與電子零組件業,究竟應如何作出相應的對策來維持競爭力?本研究將針對「中國-東協自由貿易區」成立前後之貿易與投資數據以及影響,分析以上三個產業的現況,進出口與投資佈局。

Taiwan''s economy used to be famous as one of the "Four Asian Tigers ", however, the global economic and trade model began to change with the passage of time, and the speed of economic globalization is accelerating, also the regional economic integration has gradually become the mainstream of the world economic and trade cooperation model. China and Association of Southeast Asia Nations (ASEAN for short) established "CHINA-ASEAN Free Trade Area, CAFTA " in 2010 in accordance with their respective development, and then the ASEAN announced the establishment of the ASEAN Community in 2015, and signed the China-ASEAN Free Trade Zone to upgrade the protocol with China both agreed 90% -95% of tax items with zero tariff on the premise at the same time, strengthening the agreement on rules of origin and increasing trade facilitating policies, in order to promote bilateral trade in goods and services.

China and ASEAN gradually become a leader in the wave of regional integration by using their own market and resources; meanwhile, Taiwan is gradually excluded from them because of political factors and backward economic environment. How can Taiwan''s export-oriented Textile, Machinery and Equipment, Electronic Parts and Components industries make the appropriate strategies to maintain competitiveness in this era of rapid transformation of the world? This study analyzes current situation, trading, and investment layout of mentioned three industries above bases on the data and impacts of trading and investment before and after of the establishment "CHINA-ASEAN Free Trade Area, CAFTA”.