Title: 分析中國大陸知識財產權法律內容與執行 : 以手機製造產業為案例

Other Titles: China's intellectual property law content and execution analysis : a case of cell phone industry

Keywords: 中國大陸;知識產權;手機製造業;專利;商標;China's Intellectual Property Law;Cell Phone Industry;World Trade Organization

Abstract: 知識產權一直是國家發展重要的命脈,除了知識產權的保護之外,其戰略意義也是很重大的,本文探討中國大陸知識產權的法令變革,及知識產權在手機產業上的運用和重要性。

知識產權一直是中國在與國際接軌的重要指標之一,而領導人及企業在面臨知識產權相關議題的同時都會給予不同的處理方式,政府也在法令及組織方面進行改革,論文也將簡述企業及政府在面對知識產權相關問題之解決辦法及意見。

論文的時間點從中國大陸加入世界貿易組織後來做探討,探討中國為何要加入世界貿易組織,及加入世界貿易組織在知識產權部分所做的讓步及改革。再者從制度層面來做探討,論文後段章節著重在產業界分析,手機產業一直是中國大陸熱門的議題,從早期的山寨機的製造、仿冒,到現今中國大陸有自有品牌的誕生,都是國際間討論的議題,而未來的中國將在知識產權部分還會有更多的突破及創新,我們將拭目以待。

Abstract:

Intellectual property rights are lifeblood of national development not only for the protection of intelligence but also for the tactics of economic development. The paper is to explore the decree revolution of intellectual property rights and the applications and significance of intellectual property rights within mobile phone industry in China.

In China, intellectual property rights are one of the significant indictors for connecting to global market, political leaders and enterprises would deliver different ways of solutions whilst facing the issues of intellectual property rights; in the meanwhile, the decrees of intellectual property rights and relevant authorities would be reformed. The paper hence is to recapitulate the opinions and solutions of how enterprises and governments confront to the subject of intellectual property rights.

The paper focuses on the participation of World Trade organization (WTO), scrutinizing why China planned to join WTO, and exploring how China made compromises, concessions and revolutions in intellectual property rights. Furthermore, emphasizing the analysis of mobile phone industry from the perspectives of institutions. From the counterfeit consumer goods (or as known as shanzhai goods) to the transformation of the birth of well-known brand, mobile phone manufacturing of China is heated in global issues. China’s intellectual property rights would find its breakthrough and innovation in the future.