題名: 兩岸人口老化問題與對策之研究

其他題名: The aging problem and policy across the strait

關鍵詞: population aging;population structure;silver business opportunities;人口老化;人口結構;銀色商機

摘要: 人口老化問題是全球目前一起面臨的最直接問題,以及未來各國即將面對人口老化所造成的社會衝擊及影響,銀色商機必定是未來重要發展的一個部分,近年來,因經濟因素而不願結婚,或結婚而不生小孩的情形日愈增多,導致國內生育率不斷下降,因此,若與各主要國家的人口結構相比較,便可再發現台灣人口老化速度特別快速。台灣及中國大陸人口老化快速,出生率又逐年下降,若不及早做好準備,讓長輩健康、獨立,甚至延長其社會功能,則十年後,整個國家的生產力與競爭力就將面臨重大危機。

The problem of population aging is the most immediate problem facing the world at present, and the future impact of population aging on the social impact and impact, silver business opportunities must be an important part of the future development, in recent years, due to economic factors rather than marriage , or the fact that marriage is not happening, the domestic fertility rate is declining. therefore, if the population structure is compared with that of the major countries, the population aging rate in Taiwan is particularly rapid. Taiwan and mainland china are aging rapidly and the birth rate declines year by year. if the elderly are healthy, independent and even prolong their social function, the productivity and competitiveness of the whole country will face a major crisis ten years later.