題名: 中國大陸現行戶籍制度及人口遷移與城鎮化發展的關係分析

其他題名: An analysis of the relationship between current household registration system and population migration and urbanization in mainland China

關鍵詞: Dual economic structure system;Household registration system;Migration;Urbanization;二元經濟結構體制;人口遷移;戶籍制度;城鎮化

摘要: 城鎮化是指伴隨著工業化進程的推進和社會經濟的發展,人類社會活動中農業活動的比重下降,非農業活動的比重上升的過程。

從人口遷移的角度看,推動都市化發展的動力包括鄉村的推力和城市的拉力。推力即是使人群離開鄉村的因素,而拉力即為吸引人群去到城市的因素。但由於中國的二元經濟結構體制,在住房標準、戶籍政策、醫療水準及公共設施建設方面存在城鄉雙重標準,許多農民既使進入城鎮工作也不能真正的融入到自己所建設的城市之中,只因他們屬於農村戶籍,但他們卻生活在城市,同時在教育、醫療、福利方面又享受不到與城市居民相同的待遇標準,致使他們在城市生活嚴重的缺乏安全感,因而對於拉動城市消費所起的作用也微乎其微。

中國大陸自1978改革開放30多年,其城鎮化水準大幅上升,從1978年的18%提高到2013年53.7%,期間城鎮人口成長超過5億。中國大陸發展雖如此快速,但其過程有許多極待改善解決的問題。因此,中國大陸欲藉由2014年3月發布之「國家新型城鎮化規畫2014-2020年)」推動人口、資金、土地等各類要素在地理空間流動、配置、組合的動態過程,要打破要素流動的制度藩籬,提高資源配置的效率,從而釋放經濟發展潛力,推動中國大陸現代化。

本文從中國大陸現行的戶籍制度及人口遷移管理政策與城鎮化的關聯性為研究方向,探討目前戶籍制度的改革與解決人口遷移管理的政策措施,是否可以走出符合中國大陸特色的新型城鎮化路徑,避免肇生農村病、城市病、人口遷徙管理的困難、資源分配不均、環境污染、貧民窟等所帶來的問題,期使中國大陸經濟復甦,經濟社會可持續發展。

Urbanization refers to the process of industrialization and the development of social and economic development, the proportion of agricultural activities in human activities decreased, the proportion of non-agricultural activities in the process of rising.

From the perspective of population migration, the driving force for urbanization development includes the thrust of the village and the city''s rally. Thrust is the factor that makes the crowd leave the country, and the pull is the factor that attracts the crowd to the city. However, due to China''s dual economic structure system, in the housing standards, household registration policy, medical standards and public facilities in the construction of urban and rural dual standards, many farmers even into the town can not really into their own construction of the city, Because they belong to rural household registration, but they live in the city, while in education, health care, welfare and enjoy the same treatment standards with urban residents, resulting in their serious lack of safety in urban life, and thus for urban consumption The role played by the negligible.

Mainland China since the reform and opening up more than 30 years, its urbanization level increased substantially from 18% in 1978 to 53.7% in 2013, during the urban population growth of more than 500 million. Although China''s development is so fast, but the process has many problems to be improved. Therefore, the Chinese mainland would like to use the "New Urbanization Plan 2014-2020" released in March 2014 to promote the dynamic process of population, capital, land and other elements in the geospatial flow, configuration and combination to break Elements of the flow of institutional barriers to improve the efficiency of resource allocation, thus releasing the economic development potential, to promote the modernization of mainland China.

This paper analyzes the current household registration system and the policy measures of population migration management from the existing household registration system and the relationship between population management and urbanization in China. Can we get out of the new urbanization path which conforms to the characteristics of mainland China , To avoid the rural diseases, urban diseases, population migration management difficulties, uneven distribution of resources, environmental pollution, slums and other problems brought about by the Chinese mainland economic recovery, economic and social sustainable development.