Title: 馬英九時期兩岸政治對話與政治談判之研究

Other Titles: The study of the cross-strait political dialogue and political negotiations : period of Ma Ying-Jeou

Keywords: 1992 Consensus;Cross-strait Relations;political dialogue;political negotiations;九二共識;兩岸關係;政治對話;政治談判

Abstract: 兩岸自1949年分治迄今,逾68年之久,兩岸關係從武裝衝突對峙,到1979年「不接觸、不談判、不妥協」的三不政策維持38年,到1987年進展開放探親,展開民間交流,直到1992年達成一中各表、各說各話的共識,擱置雙方政治爭議,就兩岸民生議題展開政治對話與政治談判;然兩岸交流協商後歷任總統,以馬英九執政期間,採「不統、不獨、不武」之兩岸政策,秉持「先易後難、先經後政」的原則,使得兩岸交流互動頻繁,從兩岸主管機關互動、事務性協商協議簽訂、兩岸民間交流活動(如國共論壇、兩岸一甲子研討會、兩岸和平論壇等)之政治對話,到官方準政治談判之「馬習會」等等,使得兩岸政治對話與政治談判達到歷史高峰,為建立爾後兩岸處理爭端的模式及典範。

Since the cross-strait since 1949, more than 68 years old, cross-strait relations from armed conflict confrontation, to 1979, "no contact, no negotiation, no compromise" three no policy to maintain 38 years, to 1987, Private exchange, until 1992 reached a table, the consensus of each of the words, put aside political disputes between the two sides on the cross-strait livelihood issues to start political dialogue and political negotiations; then cross-strait exchanges after consultation with the President, Ma Ying-jeou during the ruling, And the cross-strait exchanges between the two sides of the Taiwan Strait, and the cross-strait exchanges between the two sides of the Taiwan Strait (hereinafter referred to as "the two sides"), and the cross- Such as the Kuomintang Forum, the cross-strait talks, the cross-strait peace forum, etc.), to the official quasi-political negotiations "horse learning" and so on, making cross-strait political dialogue and political negotiations reached a historical peak for the establishment of the subsequent cross- The model and model of the dispute.