题名: 海上絲綢之路規劃下中國大陸與東協之政經發展

关键词: 一帶一路;21世紀海上絲綢之路;中國大陸與東協關係;中國-東協自由貿易區;區域全面經濟夥伴協定(RCEP);the Belt and Road;21st Century Maritime Silk Road;relations between China and ASEAN;China-ASEAN Free Trade Area;Regional Comprehensive Economic Partnership

摘要: 中國大陸自1978年改革開放之後,現今已是全球第二大經濟體系,在國際上不論是政治或是經濟地位上都有龐大的影響力,隨著近年來區域整合的影響力日益加重,中國大陸於2013年推動了「一帶一路」戰略建設,替亞太區域整合以及全球區域整合中扮演著重要的推手。

中國大陸自古以來便與東南亞國家建立起良好的政經關係,在「21世紀海上絲綢之路」建設下,東南亞國家做為海上絲綢之路規劃的第一站,雙方在此之前已有「黃金十年」之稱的政經發展,在「中國─東協自由貿易區」升級版與RCEP戰略的相互發展下,透過「海上絲綢之路」戰略規劃,能否有效串連起亞太地區的區域整合,並且成為中國大陸與東協雙方政經發展創造「鑽石十年」的新契機。

本研究有以下結論:

一、 「一帶一路」戰略將藉由五通即「政策溝通、設施聯通、貿易暢通、資金融通、民心相通」作為主要核心內容,以設施聯通作為首要項目,打通國際交通道路,促進國際間共同發展、共榮共生、互利雙贏的國際性戰略。

二、 雙方自2000年起,政經發展不斷加深,同年更提出建立「中國─東協自由貿易區」的構想,並於2010年正式建成,替中國大陸與東協雙方政經發展創造「黃金十年」的成績。2012年,連同中國大陸與東協國家在內共計16國國家領導簽署了RCEP的框架並且宣布談判開始,更是替雙方關係拉近一大步。

三、 自海上絲綢之路戰略公布以來,雙方的對話與合作項目將圍繞在建設海上絲綢之路上,並以海上絲綢之路戰略作為基本核心打造相關協定及合作項目,共同為完善海上絲綢之路建設提供強而有力的支援。

China''s reform and opening up since 1978 has made it the world''s second largest economic system in the international community, whether in the aspects of political or economic status. With the increasing influence of regional integration in recent years, China launched a "The Belt and Road" strategy in 2013, which played an important role in Asia-Pacific regional integration and global regional integration.

China has established a good political and economic relationship with Southeast Asian countries since ancient times. Under the construction of the "21st Century Maritime Silk Road", Southeast Asian countries have been the first stations in the planning of the Silk Road on the sea. The "China-ASEAN Free Trade Area" upgrade and the RCEP strategy, through the "Maritime Silk Road" strategic planning, can effectively intertwine the Asia-Pacific region Integration. Developing new opportunities in the diamond decade politically and economically in the Chinese Mainland and in the East.

This study has the following conclusions:

First, the "The Belt and Road" strategy will contain policy coordination, facilities connectivity, unimpeded trade, financial integration and people-to people bonds as five major goals as the main contents. Facilities connectivity is its first project, opening up international transport roads, promoting international mutual development, co-prosperity, mutual benefit and win-win international strategy.

Second, since 2000, the political and economic development has been intensified. In the same year, the concept of "China-ASEAN Free Trade Area" has been put forward and was formally established in 2010 to create "gold" for both Chinese and ASEAN governments Ten years ". In 2012, together with mainland China and ASEAN countries, a total of 16 countries, including the leadership of the national RCEP signed the framework announced the beginning of the negotiations, bonding two sides in a closer relationship.

Third, since the announcement of the Silk Road on the sea strategy, the dialogue and cooperation projects of two sides will focus on the construction of the Silk Road on the sea, and the Silk Road as the basic core of the sea to build the relevant agreements and cooperation projects, to improve the maritime Silk Road Construction to provide strong support.