题名: 台灣照顧機器人產業發展 : 以日本經驗為基礎之研析

关键词: aging nursing care;aging society;key component;policy of industry;Robot;高齡社會;高齡照護;產業政策;機器人;關鍵零組件

摘要: 台灣自1993年進入高齡化社會後,高齡人口比例逐年攀高,按台灣內政部統計處數據推估,台灣將在2018年邁入高齡社會,並在2025年步入超高齡社會。而由於人口結構的改變,高齡照顧的人力需求大增,照顧人力不足的問題也越顯嚴峻,成為迫切需要面對的社會課題。

日本早於2007年已邁入超高齡社會,面對照顧人力不足問題,日本政府以發展照顧機器人產業,作為解決方案之一。推動各項政策,來扶植照顧機器人產業發展,諸如:獎勵企業研發使用、照顧現場的推廣導入、國際安全標準的制定、培育機器人開發與使用的相關人才…等。

本研究探討日本與台灣照顧機器人產業政策,經比較產業分析,提出「日本照顧機器人產業政策措施可供台灣借鏡之處」以及「台灣照顧機器人產業政策規劃發展之建議」。希望台灣能藉由照顧機器人產業發展,擺脫長期仰賴外籍勞工的困境,加速台灣往資本技術密集產業方向發展。

Taiwan has been the aging society since 1993 and the proportion of aging population climbs to a higher point year by year thereafter. According to the estimation of Department of Statistics at Ministry of the Interior, Taiwan will be a population aging society in 2018, then enter into a super-aging society in 2025,Due to change of population structure,the required manpower for aging population nursing care is on the increase greatly,The problem of manpower shortage is very severe and has become a social issue to be resolved urgently.

Early in 2007 Japan has been a super-aging society,Japanese government adopts developing the industry of nursing care robots as one of the schemes to resolve the problem of manpower shortage.They execute various policies to foster the development of nursing care robots industry such as giving reward to the enterprises for usage and research,promoting and introducing nursing care places,formulating international safety standards,cultivating relevant talents to develop and use the robots…etc.

This thesis is to explore the policy of nursing care robots industry in Japan and Taiwan,After comparing and analyzing,then proposing the measures which we can learn from Japanese policy on nursing care robots industry as well as giving the suggestion on developing Taiwan’s nursing care robots industry.Taiwan depends on foreign workers for a long time,in order to get rid of this difficulty ,Taiwan must develop nursing care robots industry also must advance toward capital concentrated industry and technology concentrated industry rapidly.