Title: 文化衝突與貿易版圖的變遷 : 印尼屠宰活牛之案例

Other Titles: Cultural of conflict and changes in trade map : the case of slaughtering live cattle in Indonesia

Keywords: 印尼;中國;澳大利亞;牛肉進口;活肉牛;Indonesia;China;Australia;beef imports;live cattle

Abstract: 身為境內擁有諸多穆斯林國家的印尼,因宗教信仰衍生而來的飲食與生活習慣,本就造成其牛肉市場具有迫切需求,再加以經濟水準的提升,導致國民所得增加與飲食西化,皆助長了牛肉需求量。澳大利亞,曾於2009年對印度活肉牛出口額達到頂峰。但2010年後,印尼政府卻展開活牛進口限制政策,導致活牛出口國受到嚴重打擊。近來澳大利亞牛肉出口量日漸減少,為因應印尼貿易政策反覆之影響,其積極爭取拓展中國牛肉為其牛肉相關產品之輸出國。本論文透過內容分析與資料探勘,旨在透過澳大利亞活肉牛出口過程以及印尼減少澳洲活肉牛進口,直到印尼與澳大利亞再度恢復雙邊貿易,甚至是中國大陸成為澳大利亞牛肉進口第一大國之過程進行探討,希望了解並釐清貿易發展特徵與變化。結果顯示,成長中的經濟體,如,印尼與中國,雖因眾多國民宗教信仰關係,對牛肉本就具有大量需求,再加上經濟成長,人民生活水準改善,更促使對牛肉之需求大幅提升,而最快滿足其內需的方式,就是從澳大利亞直接進口牛肉,但是對國家發展來說,印尼與中國的牛隻飼養產業皆尚未發展健全,因此也需要仰賴澳大利亞的活肉牛進口,不僅可以提升牛肉市長發展,同時亦可協助發展本國相關產業。一旦印、中二國境內的牛隻養殖相關展業發展日益完善後,其可能就會於政策方面著手降低牛隻進口,從而影響澳大利亞肉牛輸出,並形成貿易遷移或趨勢變化。

A number of Muslim in Indonesia, derived from religious beliefs derived from the diet and living habits, the beef market has caused its urgent needs, coupled with the economic level of upgrading, resulting in increased national income and Westernization of the diet, Beef demand. Australia, in 2009, exports of live cattle to India reached its peak. However, after 2010, the Indonesian government has launched a live cattle import restrictions, resulting in a serious blow to live cattle exporting countries. The recent decline in Australian live cattle exports, in response to the repeated impact of Indonesia''s trade policy, its positive efforts to expand China''s beef-related products for the export of its beef. Through the content analysis and data exploration, the purpose of this paper is to explore the process of exporting live cattle in Australia and reducing the import of live cattle in Indonesia until the resumption of bilateral trade between Indonesia and Australia and even the process of mainland China becoming Australia''s largest importer of beef. I hope to understand and clarify the trade development characteristics and changes. Results show that the growing economies, such as Indonesia and China, despite a large number of national religious beliefs, the beef has a lot of demand, coupled with economic growth, improved living standards, but also prompted a substantial increase in demand for beef , And the fastest way to meet their domestic needs is to import beef directly from Australia, but for national development, Indonesia and China''s cattle breeding industry are not yet developed and sound, it also needs to rely on Australian live beef imports, not only can enhance Beef development of the mayor, but also to help develop their own related industries. Once the development of cattle-related exhibitions in China and India has improved, it may be possible to reduce the import of cattle by policy, thus affecting the export of live cattle in Australia and creating trade migration or change