题名: 阿根廷費南德茲政府外交政策之分析(2007-2015年)

关键词: 阿根廷外交政策;費南德茲;多邊主義;國家利益;Argentina 's Foreign Policy;Fernandez;Multilateralism;National Interests

摘要: 每個國家外交政策的基本目標,都是在確保是否能在國際社會當中增進或維護其自身的國家利益,尤其是在戰爭明定非法化後,如何運用外交政策達成國家利益對各國來說已成為一大課題。2007年7月費南德茲高票贏得阿根廷總統大選,並於同年12月10日就任阿根廷總統一職,2011年10月23日繼續連任,之後受限於阿根廷憲法每任總統僅得連選連任一次的規定,2015年12月10日她屆滿卸任。

回顧2001年的阿根廷金融危機,當時阿根廷不僅在內政、經濟、社會上動盪不安,在國際上其國際社會地位也受到一定的影響。2003年基什內爾上任後,在內政上成功地帶領國家走出衰退的陰霾,在外交上捨棄了梅南政府的親美外交,改用多邊主義外交政策,讓阿國外交有了新氣象。

有別梅南政府時期的親美外交以及委內瑞拉查維茲政府時期的反美外交,費氏任內採用的多邊主義外交政策具有彈性、務實的性質,對於增進阿根廷的國家利益不失為一帖良藥。爰此,本論文透過費氏所強調的多邊主義理論框架下,釐清費氏政府制定多邊主義外交政策之背景、政策、其他相關作為,最後在筆者的觀點下以分析結果評估阿國國家利益的利弊得失。

The basic objective of each country''s foreign policy is to ensure that it can enhance or maintain its own national interests in the international community. Especially after the decriminalization of war, how to use foreign policy to achieve national interests has become a major issue for all countries. on July, 2007, Cristina Elisabet Fernández Wilhem de Kirchner won the Argentine presidential election, and on December 10, 2007 she assumed the Argentine presidency. On October 23, 2011, Fernández earned the re-election. Then Fernández was limited by the Argentine constitution, each president can be re-elected once, so she retired on December 10, 2015.

Recalling back to the 2001 financial crisis in Argentina, Argentina was not only suffering form the internal affairs, economic, social unrest, and in the international arena, the country''s international status was also affected. In 2003 Néstor Carlos Kirchner took office. In the internal affairs, Kirchner successfully made the country grow, as in diplomacy, he abandoned the Menem government''s pro-US diplomacy, switch to multilateral foreign policy, so that Argentina had a new diplomatic climate.

Unlike the pro-American diplomacy during the Menem period and the anti-American diplomacy during the Chavez government in Venezuela, the multilateral foreign policy adopted in the term of Fernández was flexible and pragmatic. The kind of the foreign policy was a good medicine for the promotion of Argentina''s national interests . Therefore, this paper through the framework of Multilateralism theory emphasized by Fernández clarifies the background, policies and other related actions of the foreign policy of the government of the Fernández government, and finally evaluates the advantages and disadvantages of the national interests of Argentina in the author''s view.