題名: Estudio comparativo entre el modelo de desarrollo económico de Singapur y el de Panamá

其他題名: 新加坡與巴拿馬經濟發展模式之比較研究

關鍵詞: 經濟發展典範;經濟發展;經濟成長;運籌;競合;全球化;多元文化主義;公共政策;政府計畫;新加坡;巴拿馬;Paradigm of economic development;Economic Development;economic growth;Logistics;coo-petence;Globalization;multiculturalism;public policies;government plans;Singapore;Panama;Paradigmas del desarrollo economico;Desarrollo economico;Crecimiento Economico;logistica;coopetencia;multiculturalidad;politicas publicas;planes gubernamentales;Singapur

摘要: 本研究係有關新加坡與巴拿馬經濟發展,透過比較研究,分析兩經濟體類似經濟結構,以及植基於第三級產業,特別是銀行、貿易,與對推動此亞洲與拉美兩經濟體國內生產毛額極重要的運籌業之相關概念。研究旨在確認社會變數,特別強調城市國家(新加坡)經濟發展主軸的教育變數。採用優劣勢機會威脅(SWOT)研究架構摘述,得以建構兩經濟體發展策略理念,以及確定其成功態度與巴拿馬未來經濟發展所需較大衝擊之發展政策。 使用之工具包括資料蒐集、結構式專訪、文獻探討及計量經濟分析。

This research links the economic development of Singapore’s economy with that of Panama through the elaboration of a comparative study that analyzes concepts of two economies that deploy similar and fundamental economic structures in the tertiary sector, specifically in banking, commercial and logistic development, the latter with a large boost in the GDP of the Asian and Latin American economies. Its purpose is to determine social variables, with special emphasis on education, as the main axis of economic development of the city-State. A synopsis is presented within the methodological context of SWOT that allows to generate a philosophy to establish the strategies of both economies and to identify the position of success and some public policies of greater impact that Panama needs for its later socio- economic development. The instruments used to collect the information: Structured interviews, bibliographic review and economic analysis.