题名: 跨境電子商務在中國保稅區之應用

关键词: 兩岸貿易;保稅區;跨境電商;電子商務模式;Cross-strait trade;Bonded Area;cross-border e-commerce;e-commerce model

摘要: 電子商務在中國進出口貿易領域的運用,迄今為止已有10多年的歷史,但這依然還是一個正在風起雲湧、模式多樣化的、年輕的領域。特別是隨著近幾年中國政府對跨境業務的不斷支持,保稅區的開啟、跨境電商試點的投放,逐漸打開了中國電商進口跨境業務的新局面。

Y公司作為駐紮上海本土的電商公司,創立於2008年一直經營綜合品類的百貨零售B2C電子商務網站平臺,於2014年正式宣佈與上海保稅區合作,由此進入了中國進口跨境電商的領域。並且隨著業務的逐步成熟,Y公司在中國進口跨境電商中也佔據了不可或缺的一席。

首先,本文從研究背景、目的出發,概述了兩岸貿易發展、保稅區及跨境電商。

其次,本文對Y公司的電子商務模式、進口模式、物流模式、行銷模式及獲利模式進行分析。

最後,對台商如何適應並利用Y公司的電子商務模式進入大陸市場給出了建議。具體做法落實在協助零售業導入電子商務,經營網路商店,透過平臺上架/代營運;結合行動商務趨勢,行動商城開店,設立特色專區或境外專館,提供市場行銷推廣資源,以及採購銷售通路的資源挹注。

本文認為,跨境電商擁有很大潛力和市場的商機,尤其是對於兩岸商貿合作來說,保稅區促進投資、貿易便利化以及提高物流效率的便利化,推動跨境電商增強採用自營模式和平臺模式的力度,獲利管道平臺豐富多樣化、結構化,真正實現大陸消費者需求與台商供給之間的相互滿足。

It is about 10 years since the application of e-commerce in import and export trade in China.

However, it is still a changeable model diversified and young field especially with the continuous support of government to cross-border business. The open of bonded area and the operation of experimental unit of cross-border e-commerce bring a prospect to import cross-border business of Chinese e-commerce companies.

Y, as an e-commerce company in Shanghai, officially declared the cooperation with bonded area in 2014. As a result, Y officially got into the range of cross-border e-commerce.

Firstly, his paper explains background, purpose and significance of the research. In order the paper gives introduction of cross-strait trade, bonded area and cross-border e-commerce.

Secondly, this paper analyze the e-commerce model, import mode, logistic model, marketing model and profit model of company Y.

Lastly, suggestions are offered for business man from Taiwan about how to accommodate themselves to company Y’s e-commerce model as well as how to use it to enter business zone in mainland.